Guests
All properties in Valencia, Valencian Community, Spain

Youth Hostel Center Valencia

No-frills hostel in Valencia City Centre

  • Free WiFi

Image gallery

null. Image 1 of null.
No photos available
    Carrer De Samaniego,18, Valencia, 46003, Spain
    10.0.Exceptional.
    See 1 review
    • Parking available
    • Free WiFi
    • Non-smoking

    Property highlights

    Main amenities

    • 33 smoke-free guestrooms
    • WiFi in the lobby
    • Self parking
    • Terrace
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Front desk safe

    Feel at home

    • Terrace
    • Laundry facilities
    • Elevator
    • Barbecue grill(s)
    • Dry cleaning/laundry service
    • Self parking (surcharge)

    What’s around

    • In Valencia City Centre
    • Plaza de Manises - 2 min walk
    • Plaza de la Virgen - 2 min walk
    • Virgen de los Desamparados Basilica - 2 min walk
    • Valencia Cathedral - 3 min walk
    • Almoina Archaeological Center - 3 min walk

    Book this property and collect stamps after your stay

    Remember, collect 10 stamps, get 1 reward* night

    Enter dates for 2 guests

    Guests

    What’s around

    Landmarks

    • In Valencia City Centre
    • Plaza de Manises - 2 min walk
    • Plaza de la Virgen - 2 min walk
    • Virgen de los Desamparados Basilica - 2 min walk
    • Valencia Cathedral - 3 min walk
    • Almoina Archaeological Center - 3 min walk
    • Almudin - 3 min walk
    • Escalante Centre Teatral - 4 min walk
    • The Corpus Museum – The House of Rocks - 4 min walk
    • Turia Gardens - 4 min walk
    • Serranos Towers - 4 min walk

    Getting around

    • Valencia Airport (VLC) - 12 min drive
    • Valencia North Station - 17 min walk
    • Valencia (YJV-Valencia-Joaquin Sorolla Train Station) - 25 min walk
    • Valencia Joaquín Sorolla Station - 29 min walk
    • Colon Station - 14 min walk
    • Xativa Station - 16 min walk
    • Alameda Station - 16 min walk
    map
    See on map
    Carrer De Samaniego,18, Valencia, 46003, Spain

    At a glance

    Size

    • 33 rooms
    • Arranged over 5 floors

    Restrictions related to your trip

    • Check COVID-19 restrictions.

    Special check in instructions

    Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.

    Required at check in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

    Pets

    • Pets not allowed

    Internet

    • WiFi and wired Internet access in public areas*
    • Free WiFi in rooms

    Parking

    • Onsite self parking (fees apply)

    Other information

    • Smoke-free property
    *See fees & policies for additional details or extra charges

    At the hostel

    Food and drink

    • Barbecue grills

    Things to do

    • Bicycle rentals on site

    Services

    • 24-hour front desk
    • Tours/ticket assistance
    • Dry cleaning/laundry service
    • Laundry facilities
    • Luggage storage

    Facilities

    • Year Built - 2007
    • Elevator
    • Safe-deposit box at front desk
    • Picnic area
    • Terrace
    • Television in common areas

    Accessibility

    • In-room accessibility

    Languages Spoken

    • French
    • Spanish

    In the room

    Stay connected

    • Free WiFi

    Fees & policies

    Optional extras

    • WiFi is available in public areas for an extra charge
    • Wired Internet access is available in public areas for an extra charge

    PetsPay at property

    • Pets are allowed for an extra charge

    ParkingPay at property

    • Self parking is available for an extra charge

    Policies

    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and Diners Club.

    Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

    Also known as

    • Youth Center Valencia
    • Youth Hostel Center Valencia Valencia
    • Youth Hostel Center Valencia Hostel/Backpacker accommodation

    *See fees & policies for additional details or extra charges

    FAQs

    • Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
    • Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
    • Yes. Nearby restaurants include arroceria la Valenciana juristas (3-min walk), El Tap (3-min walk), and Café Negrito (3-min walk).
    • No, this hostel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Cirsa Valencia (1.9 mi) is nearby.
    • Youth Hostel Center Valencia has a picnic area.
    10.0.Exceptional.
    • 10.0.Exceptional

      Buen sitio para descansar. Personal agradable y conocí gente muy simpática. Aprovechamos para charlar y hasta hacer un poco de música

      Dirceu, 1 night trip, Apr 16, 2019

      Verified Expedia guest review

    See 1 review