Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Tokyo?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Tokyo on Hotels.com. These Tokyo hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 25 October 2026.




1. Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince Hotel
Tokyo Bay Shiomi Prince HotelKoto
€253
23 Nov - 24 Nov




3. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae TowerSumida
€69
23 Nov - 24 Nov




4. THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku
THE KNOT TOKYO ShinjukuShinjuku
€152
25 Nov - 26 Nov




5. Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont TokyoChiyoda
€134
23 Nov - 24 Nov




6. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Haneda Airport - Directly connected to Haneda Airport Terminal 3
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Haneda Airport - Directly connected to Haneda Airport Terminal 3Ota
€112
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main
Shinjuku Washington Hotel MainShinjuku
€124
23 Nov - 24 Nov




9. Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
Shinjuku Granbell HotelShinjuku
€152
25 Nov - 26 Nov




10. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - ShiodomeMinato
€120
24 Nov - 25 Nov




11. The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX Collection
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX CollectionMinato
€380
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo ShiodomeMinato
€238
23 Nov - 24 Nov




14. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza PremierGinza
€296
25 Nov - 26 Nov




18. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku
€265
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Get last-minute hotel deals in Tokyo and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€473
for 2 nights, 1 room
€237 per night
Sign in for extra savings
€283 off
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower€717
for 2 nights, 1 room
€359 per night
€99 off
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo-ariake€353
for 2 nights, 1 room
€177 per night
€285 off
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku€578
for 2 nights, 1 room
€289 per night
€200 off
Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main€452
for 2 nights, 1 room
€226 per night




APA Hotel & Resort Nishishinjuku Gochome Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Nishishinjuku Gochome Ekimae TowerShibuya
€42 off
APA Hotel & Resort Nishishinjuku Gochome Ekimae Tower€381
for 2 nights, 1 room
€190 per night
€178 off
BESPOKE HOTEL Shinjuku€632
for 2 nights, 1 room
€316 per night
€273 off
Shinjuku Prince Hotel€637
for 2 nights, 1 room
€318 per night
€402
for 2 nights, 1 room
€201 per night
Sign in for extra savings
€222 off
THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku€665
for 2 nights, 1 room
€333 per night
€164 off
Tokyo East Side Hotel Kaie€382
for 2 nights, 1 room
€191 per night
€565 off
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku€565
for 2 nights, 1 room
€282 per night
€354 off
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Roppongi€587
for 2 nights, 1 room
€293 per night
€637
for 2 nights, 1 room
€318 per night
Sign in for extra savings
€232 off
Mustard Hotel Shimokitazawa€494
for 2 nights, 1 room
€247 per night




Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Haneda Airport - Directly connected to Haneda Airport Terminal 3
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Haneda Airport - Directly connected to Haneda Airport Terminal 3Ota
€56 off
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Haneda Airport - Directly connected to Haneda Airport Terminal 3€126
for 1 room
€54 off
THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku€161
for 1 room
€135 off
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel€135
for 1 room
€72 off
Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main€135
for 1 room
€66 off
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International€117
for 1 room
€49 off
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Haneda€111
for 1 room
€132
for 1 room
€25 off
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo-ariake€89
for 1 room
€91 off
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi (Ginza area)€137
for 1 room
€27 off
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi Korakuen€90
for 1 room
€54 off
Shinjuku Washington Hotel Annex€139
for 1 room
You may also like hotels with spas in Tokyo




Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Haneda Airport - Directly connected to Haneda Airport Terminal 3
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Haneda Airport - Directly connected to Haneda Airport Terminal 3Ota
€112
3 Nov - 4 Nov




APA Hotel & Resort Nishishinjuku Gochome Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Nishishinjuku Gochome Ekimae TowerShibuya
€96
23 Nov - 24 Nov
€125
3 Nov - 4 Nov
€179
24 Nov - 25 Nov
€40
27 Oct - 28 Oct
























































































































































