Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Alicante on Hotels.com. These Alicante hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Alicante
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctWhere to stay in Alicante?




1. Melia Alicante
Melia AlicanteAlicante City Centre
€181
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Odyssey Rooms
Odyssey RoomsAlicante City Centre
€130
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Hotel Port Alicante City & Beach
Hotel Port Alicante City & BeachPlaya de San Juan
€115
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. AC Hotel Alicante by Marriott
AC Hotel Alicante by MarriottBenalúa
€129
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. INNSiDE by Meliá Alicante Porta Maris
INNSiDE by Meliá Alicante Porta MarisAlicante City Centre
€191
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Limehome Alicante Avinguda de Jijona
Limehome Alicante Avinguda de JijonaCarolinas Bajas
€76
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




7. Hotel Sercotel Maya Alicante
Hotel Sercotel Maya AlicanteCarolinas Bajas
€84
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Hotel Les Monges Palace Boutique
Hotel Les Monges Palace BoutiqueAlicante City Centre
€90
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Dormirdcine Alicante
Dormirdcine AlicanteAlicante City Centre
€140
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. Eurostars Centrum Alicante
Eurostars Centrum AlicanteEnsanche Diputación
€85
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. El Plantio Golf Resort
El Plantio Golf ResortAlicante
€90
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. The Level at Melia Alicante - Adults Only
The Level at Melia Alicante - Adults OnlyAlicante City Centre
€255
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. Eurostars Pórtico Alicante
Eurostars Pórtico AlicanteAlicante City Centre
€151
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Eurostars Lucentum
Eurostars LucentumAlicante City Centre
€78
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Hotel Boutique Alicante Palacete S.XVII - Adults Only
Hotel Boutique Alicante Palacete S.XVII - Adults OnlyAlicante City Centre
€109
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. B&B Hotel Alicante Centro
B&B Hotel Alicante CentroAlicante
€86
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hospes Amérigo, Alicante, a Member of Design Hotels
Hospes Amérigo, Alicante, a Member of Design HotelsAlicante City Centre
€216
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Casa Alberola Alicante, Curio Collection by Hilton
Casa Alberola Alicante, Curio Collection by HiltonAlicante City Centre
€144
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Libere Alicante Rambla
Libere Alicante RamblaAlicante City Centre
€104
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Get last-minute hotel deals in Alicante and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€108 off
Dormirdcine Alicante€382
for 2 nights, 1 room
€191 per night
includes taxes & fees
€130 off
Hotel Sercotel Maya Alicante€334
for 2 nights, 1 room
€167 per night
includes taxes & fees
€99 off
Libere Alicante Rambla€397
for 2 nights, 1 room
€199 per night
includes taxes & fees
€20 off
Hotel Les Monges Palace Boutique€375
for 2 nights, 1 room
€188 per night
includes taxes & fees
€110 off
Melia Alicante€625
for 2 nights, 1 room
€313 per night
includes taxes & fees
€34 off
Hostal Ventura Premium €309
for 2 nights, 1 room
€154 per night
includes taxes & fees
€22 off
B&B Hotel Alicante Aeropuerto €198
for 2 nights, 1 room
€99 per night
includes taxes & fees
€78 off
Old Town Alicante€176
for 2 nights, 1 room
€88 per night
includes taxes & fees
€272
for 2 nights, 1 room
€136 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€38 off
Limehome Alicante Avinguda de Jijona€339
for 2 nights, 1 room
€169 per night
includes taxes & fees
€94
for 2 nights, 1 room
€47 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€42 off
Reina Victoria La Plaza€378
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
€189 per night
includes taxes & fees
€29 off
Golondrinas de Alicante.€289
for 2 nights, 1 room
€144 per night
includes taxes & fees
€246
for 2 nights, 1 room
€123 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




The Level at Melia Alicante - Adults Only
The Level at Melia Alicante - Adults OnlyAlicante City Centre
€152 off
The Level at Melia Alicante - Adults Only€862
for 2 nights, 1 room
€431 per night
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Boutique Alicante Palacete S.XVII - Adults Only
Hotel Boutique Alicante Palacete S.XVII - Adults OnlyAlicante City Centre
€12 off
Hotel Boutique Alicante Palacete S.XVII - Adults Only€109
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€29 off
Libere Alicante Rambla€117
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€5 off
Hotel Les Monges Palace Boutique€90
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€16 off
Odyssey Rooms€145
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€36 off
Hotel Sercotel Maya Alicante€91
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€10 off
Dorinda Rooms €88
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€32 off
Melia Alicante€181
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€16 off
Dormirdcine Alicante€140
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€34 off
INNSiDE by Meliá Alicante Porta Maris€191
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€8 off
Hostal Ventura Premium €70
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€42 off
Apartamentos Bárbara 3€114
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€52 off
Palacio Salvetti Suites€168
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€7 off
B&B Hotel Alicante Aeropuerto €64
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees




















































































