Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Porto?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Porto on Hotels.com. These Porto hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 14 October 2026.




1. The Social Hub Porto
The Social Hub PortoCentro / Baixa
€104
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Jupiter Porto Hotel - Rooftop & Spa
Jupiter Porto Hotel - Rooftop & SpaBoavista
€88
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. GA Palace Hotel
GA Palace HotelCentro / Baixa
€207
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Zero Box Lodge Porto
Zero Box Lodge PortoCentro / Baixa
€67
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Hotel Jaguar Oporto – is Near the Metro, has Free Parking and a Free Shuttle Service between the Airport and the Hotel from 7AM to 8PM
Hotel Jaguar Oporto – is Near the Metro, has Free Parking and a Free Shuttle Service between the Airport and the Hotel from 7AM to 8PMCentro / Baixa
€77
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel Moon & Sun Porto
Hotel Moon & Sun PortoCentro / Baixa
€122
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




7. Eurostars Aliados
Eurostars AliadosCentro / Baixa
€113
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Eurostars Porto Douro
Eurostars Porto DouroCentro / Baixa
€111
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




9. Porto Palácio Hotel by The Editory
Porto Palácio Hotel by The EditoryBoavista
€105
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. The Log Porto Hotel by Piamonte Hotels
The Log Porto Hotel by Piamonte HotelsCampanhã
€90
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro
Hotel Vincci Ponte de FerroSanta Marinha
€176
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




12. Hilton Porto Gaia
Hilton Porto GaiaSanta Marinha
€124
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




13. Hotels 705 Porto Prime Home
Hotels 705 Porto Prime HomeCentro / Baixa
€103
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Memoria Porto FLH Hotels
Memoria Porto FLH HotelsCentro / Baixa
€117
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Cenica Porto Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
Cenica Porto Hotel, Curio Collection by HiltonCentro / Baixa
€118
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel Acta the Clover
Hotel Acta the CloverCentro / Baixa
€87
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. GRANDE HOTEL PARIS by STAY HOTELS
GRANDE HOTEL PARIS by STAY HOTELSCentro / Baixa
€115
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Pousada Porto Rua das Flores
Pousada Porto Rua das FloresCentro / Baixa
€156
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Artcore Hotel Porto
Artcore Hotel PortoBonfim
€100
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Get last-minute hotel deals in Porto and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€308
for 2 nights, 1 room
€154 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€237 off
Dorma Almada Porto€368
for 2 nights, 1 room
€184 per night
includes taxes & fees
€41 off
Hotel Carris Porto Ribeira€383
for 2 nights, 1 room
€192 per night
includes taxes & fees
€107 off
Akeah Porto Centro€360
for 2 nights, 1 room
€180 per night
includes taxes & fees
€79 off
Neya Porto Hotel€384
for 2 nights, 1 room
€192 per night
includes taxes & fees
€260 off
YOUROPO - Cosy€252
for 2 nights, 1 room
€126 per night
includes taxes & fees
€378
for 2 nights, 1 room
€189 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€267
for 2 nights, 1 room
€134 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€96 off
D'Autor Apartments€329
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
€164 per night
includes taxes & fees
€43 off
Casa Falcão Boutique Hotel by Aspasios€395
for 2 nights, 1 room
€198 per night
includes taxes & fees




The Editory Boulevard Aliados Hotel - Preferred Hotels
The Editory Boulevard Aliados Hotel - Preferred HotelsCentro / Baixa
€474
for 2 nights, 1 room
€237 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€203 off
Dorma Essenzia Porto€316
for 2 nights, 1 room
€158 per night
includes taxes & fees
€71 off
Grande Hotel do Porto€359
for 2 nights, 1 room
€179 per night
includes taxes & fees
€335 off
Eurostars Aliados€515
for 2 nights, 1 room
€257 per night
includes taxes & fees
€30 off
ABC HOTEL PORTO - CAMPANHÀ279
for 2 nights, 1 room
€140 per night
includes taxes & fees
€301
for 2 nights, 1 room
€150 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€223 off
Dorma Almada Porto€347
for 2 nights, 1 room
€173 per night
includes taxes & fees
€104 off
Timbre Heroismo€255
for 2 nights, 1 room
€127 per night
includes taxes & fees
€257 off
Eurostars Porto Centro€397
for 2 nights, 1 room
€198 per night
includes taxes & fees
€37 off
Casa Falcão Boutique Hotel by Aspasios€346
for 2 nights, 1 room
€173 per night
includes taxes & fees
€43 off
Hotel Carris Porto Ribeira€398
for 2 nights, 1 room
€199 per night
includes taxes & fees
€277
for 2 nights, 1 room
€138 per night
includes taxes & fees
€241
for 2 nights, 1 room
€120 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€26 off
Hotels 705 Porto Prime Home€245
for 2 nights, 1 room
€123 per night
includes taxes & fees
€137 off
The Log Porto Hotel by Piamonte Hotels €235
for 2 nights, 1 room
€117 per night
includes taxes & fees
€288
for 2 nights, 1 room
€144 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€197 off
Dorma Essenzia Porto€308
for 2 nights, 1 room
€154 per night
includes taxes & fees
€82 off
Neya Porto Hotel€398
for 2 nights, 1 room
€199 per night
includes taxes & fees
€203 off
Eurostars Das Artes€317
for 2 nights, 1 room
€158 per night
includes taxes & fees
€270 off
YOUROPO - Cosy€261
for 2 nights, 1 room
€130 per night
includes taxes & fees
€70 off
Eurostars Porto Douro€111
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€64 off
Dorma Almada Porto€102
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€20 off
Neya Porto Hotel€103
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€47 off
Eurostars Das Artes€77
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€110
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€134
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
Mobile Price €12 off
Hotel Dom Henrique Downtown€114
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€109
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€11 off
Casa Falcão Boutique Hotel by Aspasios€109
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€159
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€101 off
Eurostars Aliados€158
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€62 off
Dorma Essenzia Porto€99
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€73
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€96
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Porto




Guestready - Tutti Frutti Studios
Guestready - Tutti Frutti StudiosRamalde
€93
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




The Rex Hotel Porto - Mansion House - Private Parking
The Rex Hotel Porto - Mansion House - Private ParkingCentro / Baixa
€60
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




Fontinha Porto, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Fontinha Porto, Trademark Collection by WyndhamCentro / Baixa
€87
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
€68
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
€95
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
€64
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
€98
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
€62
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
You may also like hotels with pools in Porto
€104
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
€100
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
€98
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
€105
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




















































































































































