Guests
All properties in Koh Samui, Surat Thani Province, Thailand

Ploen Chaweng Koh Samui Hotel

3.5-star hotel with restaurant, near Chaweng Beach

Image gallery

  • View from Hotel
  • View from Hotel
  • Pool
  • Pool
  • View from Hotel
View from Hotel. Image 1 of 26.
1 / 26View from Hotel
37/90-91 Moo.3 T.Bophut, Suratthani,, Koh Samui, 84320, Surat Thani Province, Thailand
  • Parking available
  • Air Conditioning

Property highlights

Main amenities

  • 24 guestrooms
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • WiFi in the lobby
  • Spa tub
  • Self parking
  • Terrace

For families

  • Refrigerator
  • Private bathroom
  • Number of living rooms
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace

What’s around

  • In Chaweng City Center
  • Chaweng Beach - 1 min walk
  • Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium - 7 min walk
  • Chaweng Noi Beach - 11 min walk
  • Chaweng Night Market - 13 min walk
  • Chaweng Thai Boxing Stadium - 13 min walk

Book this property and collect stamps after your stay

Remember, collect 10 stamps, get 1 reward* night

Enter dates for 2 guests

Guests

What’s around

Landmarks

  • In Chaweng City Center
  • Chaweng Beach - 1 min walk
  • Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium - 7 min walk
  • Chaweng Noi Beach - 11 min walk
  • Chaweng Night Market - 13 min walk
  • Chaweng Thai Boxing Stadium - 13 min walk
  • Chaweng Lake - 14 min walk
  • Bangkok Hospital Samui - 15 min walk
  • Central Festival Samui - 21 min walk
  • Tesco Lotus Koh Samui - 37 min walk
  • Ko Na Thian - 38 min walk

Getting around

  • Ko Samui Airport (USM) - 10 min drive
map
See on map
37/90-91 Moo.3 T.Bophut, Suratthani,, Koh Samui, 84320, Surat Thani Province, Thailand

At a glance

Hotel size

  • This hotel has 24 rooms
  • This hotel is arranged over 4 floors

Restrictions related to your trip

  • Check COVID-19 restrictions.

Required at check in

  • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
  • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Internet

  • WiFi and wired Internet access in public areas*

Parking

  • Onsite self parking (fees apply)
*See fees & policies for additional details or extra charges

In the hotel

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop/café
  • Room service

Things to do

  • Spa tub

Services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service

Facilities

  • Year Built - 2009
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace

In the room

Home comforts

  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
  • Minibar

Things to enjoy

  • Number of living rooms

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only

Be entertained

  • TV

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator

More

  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • WiFi is available in public areas for an extra charge
  • Wired Internet access is available in public areas for an extra charge

PetsPay at property

  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge

ParkingPay at property

  • Self parking is available for an extra charge

Policies

This property accepts Visa and Mastercard.

Also known as

  • Samui Ocean
  • Ploen Chaweng Koh Samui Hotel Hotel
  • Ploen Chaweng Koh Samui Hotel Koh Samui
  • Ploen Chaweng Koh Samui Hotel Hotel Koh Samui
  • Samui Ocean Hotel
  • Ploen Chaweng Koh Samui

*See fees & policies for additional details or extra charges

FAQs

  • Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
  • Yes, there's an onsite restaurant. Nearby restaurants include Coast Beach Club & Bistro (4-min walk), Rose & Crown (4-min walk), and Noi Restaurant (4-min walk).
  • Ploen Chaweng Koh Samui Hotel has a spa tub and a garden.