Entire apartment

Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill

Property class: 4
Apartment convenient to Oxford Street

Choose dates to view prices

At Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Oxford Street and The British Museum. Nice touches such as rainfall showerheads and pillowtop beds with premium bedding are offered in all apartments. Public transportation is only a short walk: Chalk Farm Underground Station is 12 minutes and Camden Town Underground Station is 12 minutes.
VIP Access

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchenette
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Lounge area
  • Non-smoking
  • Microwave

Main amenities (6)

  • 60 smoke-free apartments
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Garden
  • Communal living room
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchenette
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate sitting area
  • Garden
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker
The current price is €203
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Room options

Classic Plus Studio

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Out & About Mezzanine Studio

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Studio

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Mezzanine Plus Studio

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(5 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Best In House Studio

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Out & About Studio

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Mezzanine Studio

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
5-8 St Mark's Square, London, England, NW1 7TN

What's nearby

  • Primrose Hill - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Regent's Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • ZSL London Zoo - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Camden Markets - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Camden Lock Market - 7 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • London (LCY-London City) - 55 min drive
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR) - 59 min drive
  • London (LTN-Luton) - 60 min drive
  • London (STN-Stansted) - 91 min drive
  • London (SEN-Southend) - 101 min drive
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW) - 114 min drive
  • Camden Road Station - 17 min walk
  • Kentish Town West Overground Station - 18 min walk
  • Kentish Town Station - 24 min walk
  • Chalk Farm Underground Station - 12 min walk
  • Camden Town Underground Station - 12 min walk
  • Mornington Crescent Underground Station - 16 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪The Ice Wharf (Wetherspoon) - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Arvo - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Funky Chips - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Camden Tea Bar - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Lockside Lounge - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill

  • At Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Oxford Street and The British Museum. Nice touches such as rainfall showerheads and pillowtop beds with premium bedding are offered in all apartments. Public transportation is only a short walk: Chalk Farm Underground Station is 12 minutes and Camden Town Underground Station is 12 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 60 apartments
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Contactless check-out
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and smart lock details; your host will greet you
    • Guests are required to download the property's Mason & Fifth mobile app before check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No on-site parking
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Kitchenette

  • Fridge (mini)
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Toaster
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Cleaning supplies

Dining

  • Coffee/tea in a common area

Bedrooms

  • Premium bedding
  • Pillow-top mattress
  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Rainfall shower head
  • Hairdryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Towels provided
  • Toilet paper
  • Free toiletries

Living spaces

  • Sitting area

Entertainment

  • 32-inch smart TV with digital service
  • Streaming services

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace
  • Coworking space

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have any requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Lift door width (centimetres): 80
  • 10 steps to reach property
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Local maps
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Luggage storage
  • Communal living room

Location highlights

  • Near a train station

Things to do

  • Yoga classes on site

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 60 rooms

Fees & policies

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Mason Fifth Primrose Hill
Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill London
Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill Guesthouse
Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill Guesthouse London

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill?

Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill and nearby?

On-site recreation at Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill includes yoga. Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill also has a garden.

Does Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchenette, which also includes a stovetop, a microwave and cookware.

What's the area around Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill like?

Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill is a short 3-minute walk from Regent's Park and 3 minutes' walk from Primrose Hill.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.