Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Ho Chi Minh City?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Ho Chi Minh City on Hotels.com. These Ho Chi Minh City hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 16 October 2026.




1. Vienna House by Wyndham Charm Long Hai
Vienna House by Wyndham Charm Long HaiLong Hai
€67
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. The Airport Hotel
The Airport HotelTan Son Hoa
€23
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




3. Le Saigon Grand Hotel
Le Saigon Grand HotelTan Son Hoa
€37
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




4. Camila Airport Hotel
Camila Airport HotelTan Son Hoa
€16
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




5. IXORA Ho Tram By Fusion
IXORA Ho Tram By FusionXuyen Moc
€81
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. TC Hotel Binh Duong New City
TC Hotel Binh Duong New CityBinh Duong
€81
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




7. Anvi Saigon Boutique Hotel
Anvi Saigon Boutique HotelTan Son Hoa
€24
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




8. Thanh Long Hotel
Thanh Long HotelTan Son Hoa
€32
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. ibis Saigon Airport
ibis Saigon AirportTan Son Hoa
€63
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. GALAXY AIRPORT HOTEL
GALAXY AIRPORT HOTELTan Son Hoa
€21
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




11. The Secret Con Dao
The Secret Con DaoHo Chi Minh City
€82
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Melia Ho Tram Beach Resort
Melia Ho Tram Beach ResortHo Tram
€118
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Vias Hotel Vung Tau
Vias Hotel Vung TauTam Thang
€74
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Amaya Saigon Boutique Hotel
Amaya Saigon Boutique HotelDong Khoi
€81
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Holiday Inn & Suites Saigon Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn & Suites Saigon Airport by IHGTan Son Nhat
€97
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)
Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)Tan Son Hoa
€66
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




17. Sai Gon Park Hotel
Sai Gon Park HotelDowntown Ho Chi Minh City
€23
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. Victory Airport Hotel
Victory Airport HotelTan Son Hoa
€21
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. G8 Diamond Hotel Saigon
G8 Diamond Hotel SaigonPhường 6
€42
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Ho Chi Minh City and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€82 off
Vienna House by Wyndham Charm Long Hai€152
for 2 nights, 1 room
€76 per night
includes taxes & fees
€55 off
IXORA Ho Tram By Fusion€218
for 2 nights, 1 room
€109 per night
includes taxes & fees
€280 off
Vias Hotel Vung Tau€157
for 2 nights, 1 room
€79 per night
includes taxes & fees
€31 off
The Secret Con Dao€177
for 2 nights, 1 room
€88 per night
includes taxes & fees
€614 off
GRAND HOTEL du LAC Boutique Saigon€289
for 2 nights, 1 room
€144 per night
includes taxes & fees
€250 off
AMAROU Saigon €250
for 2 nights, 1 room
€125 per night
includes taxes & fees
€131
for 2 nights, 1 room
€66 per night
includes taxes & fees
€257 off
Amaya Saigon Boutique Hotel€257
for 2 nights, 1 room
€128 per night
includes taxes & fees
€302 off
G8 Diamond Hotel Saigon€118
for 2 nights, 1 room
€59 per night
includes taxes & fees
€18 off
TC Hotel Binh Duong New City€162
for 2 nights, 1 room
€81 per night
includes taxes & fees
€220 off
La Vela Saigon Hotel€220
for 2 nights, 1 room
€110 per night
includes taxes & fees
€68 off
The Airport Hotel€46
for 2 nights, 1 room
€23 per night
includes taxes & fees




Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)
Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)Tan Son Hoa
€18 off
Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)€129
for 2 nights, 1 room
€64 per night
includes taxes & fees
€194 off
Icon Saigon - Lifestyle Design Hotel€179
for 2 nights, 1 room
€89 per night
includes taxes & fees
€73 off
Liberty Central Saigon Riverside€169
for 2 nights, 1 room
€85 per night
includes taxes & fees
€36 off
Vienna House by Wyndham Charm Long Hai€67
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€25 off
IXORA Ho Tram By Fusion€99
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€121 off
Vias Hotel Vung Tau€74
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€49 off
Le Saigon Grand Hotel€49
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€14 off
The Secret Con Dao€82
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€9 off
TC Hotel Binh Duong New City€81
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€110 off
Amaya Saigon Boutique Hotel€110
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€34 off
The Airport Hotel€23
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€53 off
Anvi Saigon Boutique Hotel€24
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees




Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)
Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)Tan Son Hoa
€71
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€323 off
GRAND HOTEL du LAC Boutique Saigon€152
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€260 off
Vinhomes Grand Park Luxury Apartment€87
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€20 off
Windsor Plaza Hotel€61
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
You can also stay at hotels with a water park in Ho Chi Minh City
€13
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
€30
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
€22
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
































































































