Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Ho Chi Minh City?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Ho Chi Minh City on Hotels.com. These Ho Chi Minh City hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 16 October 2026.




1. Vienna House by Wyndham Charm Long Hai
Vienna House by Wyndham Charm Long HaiLong Hai
€67
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Le Saigon Grand Hotel
Le Saigon Grand HotelTan Son Hoa
€37
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




3. TC Hotel Binh Duong New City
TC Hotel Binh Duong New CityBinh Duong
€81
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




4. The Airport Hotel
The Airport HotelTan Son Hoa
€23
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




5. IXORA Ho Tram By Fusion
IXORA Ho Tram By FusionXuyen Moc
€81
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. ibis Saigon Airport
ibis Saigon AirportTan Son Hoa
€63
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




7. Camila Airport Hotel
Camila Airport HotelTan Son Hoa
€16
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




8. Thanh Long Hotel
Thanh Long HotelTan Son Hoa
€32
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Vias Hotel Vung Tau
Vias Hotel Vung TauTam Thang
€74
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. Anvi Saigon Boutique Hotel
Anvi Saigon Boutique HotelTan Son Hoa
€24
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




11. The Secret Con Dao
The Secret Con DaoHo Chi Minh City
€82
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




12. Amaya Saigon Boutique Hotel
Amaya Saigon Boutique HotelDong Khoi
€85
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)
Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)Tan Son Hoa
€66
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




14. GALAXY AIRPORT HOTEL
GALAXY AIRPORT HOTELTan Son Hoa
€21
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




15. Holiday Inn & Suites Saigon Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn & Suites Saigon Airport by IHGTan Son Nhat
€106
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. Icon Saigon - Lifestyle Design Hotel
Icon Saigon - Lifestyle Design HotelDowntown Ho Chi Minh City
€75
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. Huong Sen Hotel
Huong Sen HotelDowntown Ho Chi Minh City
€48
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. G8 Diamond Hotel Saigon
G8 Diamond Hotel SaigonPhường 6
€43
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Ho Chi Minh City and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€82 off
Vienna House by Wyndham Charm Long Hai€152
for 2 nights, 1 room
€76 per night
includes taxes & fees
€59 off
IXORA Ho Tram By Fusion€238
for 2 nights, 1 room
€119 per night
includes taxes & fees
€280 off
Vias Hotel Vung Tau€157
for 2 nights, 1 room
€79 per night
includes taxes & fees
€277
for 2 nights, 1 room
€138 per night
includes taxes & fees
€162
for 2 nights, 1 room
€81 per night
includes taxes & fees
€624 off
GRAND HOTEL du LAC Boutique Saigon€294
for 2 nights, 1 room
€147 per night
includes taxes & fees
€21 off
The Secret Con Dao€187
for 2 nights, 1 room
€94 per night
includes taxes & fees




Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)
Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)Tan Son Hoa
€18 off
Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)€129
for 2 nights, 1 room
€64 per night
includes taxes & fees
€468 off
Vinhomes Grand Park Luxury Apartment€156
for 2 nights, 1 room
€78 per night
includes taxes & fees
€68 off
The Airport Hotel€46
for 2 nights, 1 room
€23 per night
includes taxes & fees
€175 off
KiN Hotel Central Park€175
for 2 nights, 1 room
€87 per night
includes taxes & fees
€47 off
Windsor Plaza Hotel€140
for 2 nights, 1 room
€70 per night
includes taxes & fees
€126 off
Mia SaiGon Luxury Boutique Hotel€401
for 2 nights, 1 room
€200 per night
includes taxes & fees
€109 off
Eastin Grand Hotel Saigon€147
for 2 nights, 1 room
€74 per night
includes taxes & fees
€92 off
Liberty Central Saigon Citypoint€214
for 2 nights, 1 room
€107 per night
includes taxes & fees
€82 off
Vienna House by Wyndham Charm Long Hai€152
for 2 nights, 1 room
€76 per night
includes taxes & fees
€55 off
IXORA Ho Tram By Fusion€218
for 2 nights, 1 room
€109 per night
includes taxes & fees
€280 off
Vias Hotel Vung Tau€157
for 2 nights, 1 room
€79 per night
includes taxes & fees
€31 off
The Secret Con Dao€177
for 2 nights, 1 room
€88 per night
includes taxes & fees
€614 off
GRAND HOTEL du LAC Boutique Saigon€289
for 2 nights, 1 room
€144 per night
includes taxes & fees
€250 off
AMAROU Saigon €250
for 2 nights, 1 room
€125 per night
includes taxes & fees
€18 off
TC Hotel Binh Duong New City€162
for 2 nights, 1 room
€81 per night
includes taxes & fees
€257 off
Amaya Saigon Boutique Hotel€257
for 2 nights, 1 room
€128 per night
includes taxes & fees
€131
for 2 nights, 1 room
€66 per night
includes taxes & fees
€220 off
La Vela Saigon Hotel€220
for 2 nights, 1 room
€110 per night
includes taxes & fees
€302 off
G8 Diamond Hotel Saigon€118
for 2 nights, 1 room
€59 per night
includes taxes & fees
€194 off
Icon Saigon - Lifestyle Design Hotel€179
for 2 nights, 1 room
€89 per night
includes taxes & fees
€73 off
Liberty Central Saigon Riverside€169
for 2 nights, 1 room
€85 per night
includes taxes & fees




Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)
Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)Tan Son Hoa
€18 off
Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)€129
for 2 nights, 1 room
€64 per night
includes taxes & fees
€99 off
Le Saigon Grand Hotel€99
for 2 nights, 1 room
€49 per night
includes taxes & fees
€43 off
Vienna House by Wyndham Charm Long Hai€79
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€29 off
IXORA Ho Tram By Fusion€115
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€92
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€49 off
Le Saigon Grand Hotel€49
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€16 off
The Secret Con Dao€88
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
































































































