Entire home
Serenity Vacation Villas
Property class: 2
Ocho Rios villa with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Serenity Vacation Villas





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Ocho Rios Getaway Villa at Draxhall
Ocho Rios
Ocho Rios Getaway Villa at Draxhall
Ocho Rios
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
6 reviews

Royal Palm Luxury Villas
Ocho Rios
Royal Palm Luxury Villas
Ocho Rios
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Richmond Villa Rental Management
Ocho Rios
Richmond Villa Rental Management
Ocho Rios
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews

Chic Hideaway a Paradise Home in Jamaica
Ocho Rios
Chic Hideaway a Paradise Home in Jamaica
Ocho Rios
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking

DraxHall Villa with Private Pool
Saint Ann's Bay
DraxHall Villa with Private Pool
Saint Ann's Bay
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is €467
€467
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept

Columbus Heights Apartments
Ocho Rios
Columbus Heights Apartments
Ocho Rios
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
6.0 out of 10, 5 reviews
6.0
5 reviews

Columbus Heights Baywatch
Ocho Rios
Columbus Heights Baywatch
Ocho Rios
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Majestic Supreme Ridge Cott
Ocho Rios
Majestic Supreme Ridge Cott
Ocho Rios
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
2.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
2.0
2 reviews
The price is €398
€398
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Mystic Ridge 2 Bedroom
Ocho Rios
Mystic Ridge 2 Bedroom
Ocho Rios
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review

Coolshade - Richmond Estate
St. Ann Parish
Coolshade - Richmond Estate
St. Ann Parish
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is €232
€232
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Ocho Rios, Saint Ann
What's nearby
- Harmony Hall Art Gallery - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Ocho Rios Baptist Church - 2 min drive - 1.6 km
- LandMark Plaza - 3 min drive - 2.0 km
- Turtle Beach - 4 min drive - 2.6 km
- Dunn's River Falls - 12 min drive - 7.6 km
Getting around
- Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.) - 23 min drive
- Montego Bay (MBJ-Sir Donald Sangster Intl.) - 103 min drive
Restaurants
- Bamboo Blu - 15 min drive
- Juici Patties Drax Hall - 14 min drive
- Scotchies - 14 min drive
- KFC - 4 min drive
- Ocho Rios Jerk Center - 3 min drive
About this property
Serenity Vacation Villas
- At this villa, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Dunn's River Falls.
At a glance
Property size
- Private villa
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and key retrieval information prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- On-site garage
- Free off-site parking nearby
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
- On-site parking options include a garage
- Free off-site parking
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have any requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- No lifts
- Wheelchair-accessible (with limits)
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit/debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this villa?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this villa?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this villa?
Yes, there's free self parking. On-site parking options include a garage.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this villa?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Serenity Vacation Villas and nearby?
Serenity Vacation Villas has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around Serenity Vacation Villas like?
Serenity Vacation Villas is located a short 5-minute walk from Harmony Hall Art Gallery.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.