Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Ho Chi Minh City?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Ho Chi Minh City on Hotels.com. These Ho Chi Minh City hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 23 October 2026.




1. Vienna House by Wyndham Charm Long Hai
Vienna House by Wyndham Charm Long HaiLong Hai
€67
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Oyster Bay Hotel Vung Tau
Oyster Bay Hotel Vung TauVung Tau
€58
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. HIIVE by fusion Binh Duong New City - VSIP 2
HIIVE by fusion Binh Duong New City - VSIP 2Binh Duong
€67
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. The Airport Hotel
The Airport HotelTan Son Hoa
€23
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




5. ibis Saigon Airport
ibis Saigon AirportTan Son Hoa
€63
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




6. Le Saigon Grand Hotel
Le Saigon Grand HotelTan Son Hoa
€49
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Holiday Inn & Suites Saigon Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn & Suites Saigon Airport by IHGTan Son Nhat
€101
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Anvi Saigon Boutique Hotel
Anvi Saigon Boutique HotelTan Son Hoa
€24
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




9. Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)
Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)Tan Son Hoa
€66
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




10. Vias Hotel Vung Tau
Vias Hotel Vung TauTam Thang
€74
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Camila Airport Hotel
Camila Airport HotelTan Son Hoa
€17
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. Pullman Vung Tau
Pullman Vung TauVung Tau
€95
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. IXORA Ho Tram By Fusion
IXORA Ho Tram By FusionXuyen Moc
€81
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. G8 Diamond Hotel Saigon
G8 Diamond Hotel SaigonPhường 6
€50
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Amaya Saigon Boutique Hotel
Amaya Saigon Boutique HotelDong Khoi
€83
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. The Secret Con Dao
The Secret Con DaoHo Chi Minh City
€82
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Victory Airport Hotel
Victory Airport HotelTan Son Hoa
€20
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. La Vela Saigon Hotel
La Vela Saigon HotelXuan Hoa
€95
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Ho Chi Minh City and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€82 off
Vienna House by Wyndham Charm Long Hai€152
for 2 nights, 1 room
€76 per night
includes taxes & fees
€53 off
IXORA Ho Tram By Fusion€214
for 2 nights, 1 room
€107 per night
includes taxes & fees
€272 off
Vias Hotel Vung Tau€153
for 2 nights, 1 room
€77 per night
includes taxes & fees
€261 off
AMAROU Saigon €261
for 2 nights, 1 room
€131 per night
includes taxes & fees
€131
for 2 nights, 1 room
€65 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€182 off
Amaya Saigon Boutique Hotel€182
for 2 nights, 1 room
€91 per night
includes taxes & fees
€292 off
G8 Diamond Hotel Saigon€108
for 2 nights, 1 room
€54 per night
includes taxes & fees
€240
for 2 nights, 1 room
€120 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€330
for 2 nights, 1 room
€165 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€31 off
The Secret Con Dao€177
for 2 nights, 1 room
€88 per night
includes taxes & fees
€129
for 2 nights, 1 room
€64 per night
includes taxes & fees
€67 off
HIIVE by fusion Binh Duong New City - VSIP 2€125
for 2 nights, 1 room
€62 per night
includes taxes & fees
€215
for 2 nights, 1 room
€108 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€160
for 2 nights, 1 room
€80 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€18 off
TC Hotel Binh Duong New City€162
for 2 nights, 1 room
€81 per night
includes taxes & fees
€55 off
Vienna House by Wyndham Charm Long Hai€102
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€20 off
IXORA Ho Tram By Fusion€81
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€59
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€49 off
Le Saigon Grand Hotel€49
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€34 off
The Airport Hotel€23
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€121 off
Vias Hotel Vung Tau€74
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€163 off
G8 Diamond Hotel Saigon€60
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€53 off
Anvi Saigon Boutique Hotel€24
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€14 off
The Secret Con Dao€82
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees




Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)
Garden Plaza Saigon (Formerly PARKROYAL Saigon)Tan Son Hoa
€71
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€155
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€9 off
TC Hotel Binh Duong New City€81
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€72 off
M City Hotel Saigon€88
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
























































































