Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria on Hotels.com. These Las Palmas de Gran Canaria hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 11 October 2026.




1. Santa Catalina, a Royal Hideaway Hotel
Santa Catalina, a Royal Hideaway HotelCiudad Jardín
€194
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Hotel Puerto de La Luz by Pierre and Vacances
Hotel Puerto de La Luz by Pierre and VacancesLa Isleta
€78
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Hotel LIVVO Lumm
Hotel LIVVO LummSanta Catalina-Canteras
€108
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Hotel Cristina by Tigotan Las Palmas - Adults Only (+16)
Hotel Cristina by Tigotan Las Palmas - Adults Only (+16)Santa Catalina-Canteras
€184
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Occidental Las Canteras
Occidental Las CanterasSanta Catalina-Canteras
€99
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Gran Canaria Mogan
Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Gran Canaria MoganMogan
€274
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




7. Bull Reina Isabel & Spa
Bull Reina Isabel & SpaSanta Catalina-Canteras
€176
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. AC Hotel Iberia Las Palmas
AC Hotel Iberia Las PalmasCiudad del Mar
€96
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. AC Hotel Gran Canaria by Marriott
AC Hotel Gran Canaria by MarriottSanta Catalina-Canteras
€127
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Sercotel Hotel Parque
Sercotel Hotel ParqueCanalejas
€77
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. NH Imperial Playa
NH Imperial PlayaLa Isleta
€110
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Lopesan Costa Meloneras Resort & Spa
Lopesan Costa Meloneras Resort & SpaMaspalomas
€252
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. ART en Las Palmas - Viviendas Vacacionales
ART en Las Palmas - Viviendas VacacionalesGuanarteme
ART en Las Palmas - Viviendas Vacacionales



14. Boutique Hotel Cordial La Peregrina
Boutique Hotel Cordial La PeregrinaTriana
€125
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




15. Hotel Silken Saaj Las Palmas
Hotel Silken Saaj Las PalmasAlcaravaneras
€88
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. TocToc Suites Olof Palme - Viviendas Vacacionales
TocToc Suites Olof Palme - Viviendas VacacionalesGuanarteme
TocToc Suites Olof Palme - Viviendas Vacacionales




17. Occidental Las Palmas
Occidental Las PalmasCiudad Jardín
€95
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Hotel LIVVO La Escarlata
Hotel LIVVO La EscarlataSanta Catalina-Canteras
€79
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Sercotel Playa Canteras
Sercotel Playa CanterasGuanarteme
€95
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Hotel Catalina Plaza
Hotel Catalina PlazaSanta Catalina-Canteras
€104
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€33 off
Hotel LIVVO Lumm€298
for 2 nights, 1 room
€149 per night
includes taxes & fees
€24 off
Hotel Silken Saaj Las Palmas€214
for 2 nights, 1 room
€107 per night
includes taxes & fees
€247
for 2 nights, 1 room
€123 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€28 off
La Palmera Hotel Boutique€254
for 2 nights, 1 room
€127 per night
includes taxes & fees
€18 off
Suites Garden€198
for 2 nights, 1 room
€99 per night
includes taxes & fees
€16 off
Poem Suites by Airnest€146
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
€73 per night
includes taxes & fees
€167
for 2 nights, 1 room
€84 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€42 off
Suites 1478€376
for 2 nights, 1 room
€188 per night
includes taxes & fees
€30 off
Hotel Catalina€184
for 2 nights, 1 room
€92 per night
includes taxes & fees
€12 off
La Bussola€105
for 2 nights, 1 room
€53 per night
includes taxes & fees
€26 off
Hotel LIVVO La Escarlata€230
for 2 nights, 1 room
€115 per night
includes taxes & fees
€27 off
Hotel LIVVO Fataga€239
for 2 nights, 1 room
€120 per night
includes taxes & fees
€16 off
Hotel LIVVO Lumm€140
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€12 off
Boutique Hotel Cordial Malteses€111
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€16 off
VEINTIUNO Emblematic Hotels by Airnest€143
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€13 off
TC Hotel Doña Luisa€115
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€7 off
Hotel Silken Saaj Las Palmas€133
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€124
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€17 off
Hotel Puerto de La Luz by Pierre and Vacances€96
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€17 off
Hotel Catalina Plaza€156
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€13 off
Gran Marina Suites€117
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€12 off
Hotel LIVVO La Escarlata€104
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€14 off
Boutique Hotel Cordial La Niña de Vegueta€122
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€14 off
MASANET Emblematic Hotels by Airnest€122
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€9 off
Suites Garden€119
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€119
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
€110
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
€77
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
€78
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




























































































