Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Johor Bahru?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Johor Bahru on Hotels.com. These Johor Bahru hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 17 October 2026.




1. St. Giles Southkey
St. Giles SouthkeyCentral District
€112
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Sheraton Johor Bahru
Sheraton Johor BahruCentral District
€132
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. KSL Hotel & Resort
KSL Hotel & ResortCentral District
€48
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. Holiday Villa Johor Bahru City Centre
Holiday Villa Johor Bahru City CentreCentral District
€62
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Johor Bahru
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Johor BahruCentral District
€74
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Space Residency by A----Walk 100m to KSL
Space Residency by A----Walk 100m to KSLCentral District
€34
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Holiday Inn Johor Bahru City Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Johor Bahru City Centre by IHGCentral District
€82
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Novotel Johor Bahru City Centre
Novotel Johor Bahru City CentreCentral District
€90
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Capri by Fraser Johor Bahru
Capri by Fraser Johor BahruCentral District
€92
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. Hyatt Place Johor Bahru Paradigm Mall
Hyatt Place Johor Bahru Paradigm MallJohor Bahru
€79
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. UHF HOTELS & RESORTS PINETREE
UHF HOTELS & RESORTS PINETREENusajaya
€39
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Johor Bahru by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Johor Bahru by IHGCentral District
€57
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Amari Johor Bahru
Amari Johor BahruCentral District
€83
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. LEGOLAND Malaysia Resort
LEGOLAND Malaysia ResortNusajaya
€207
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Amerin Hotel Johor Bahru
Amerin Hotel Johor BahruTaman Perling
€50
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




16. Atelier Hotel Abiad Johor Bahru
Atelier Hotel Abiad Johor BahruCentral District
€44
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




17. Grand Paragon Hotel Johor Bahru
Grand Paragon Hotel Johor BahruCentral District
€51
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. KSL Hot Spring Resort
KSL Hot Spring ResortJohor Bahru
€37
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Renaissance Johor Bahru Hotel
Renaissance Johor Bahru HotelBandar Baru Permas Jaya
€108
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. New York Hotel
New York HotelCentral District
€45
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Get last-minute hotel deals in Johor Bahru and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€55 off
R&F Princess Cove by FUJU & 5mins to ClQ€121
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
€61 per night
includes taxes & fees
€108 off
Space Residency by A----Walk 100m to KSL€165
for 2 nights, 1 room
€82 per night
includes taxes & fees
€22 off
Capri by Fraser Johor Bahru€204
for 2 nights, 1 room
€102 per night
includes taxes & fees
€31 off
Grand Paragon Hotel Johor Bahru€110
for 2 nights, 1 room
€55 per night
includes taxes & fees
€241
for 2 nights, 1 room
€120 per night
includes taxes & fees
€21 off
Atelier Hotel Johor Bahru€90
for 2 nights, 1 room
€45 per night
includes taxes & fees
€85 off
Sunway Hotel Big Box€173
for 2 nights, 1 room
€86 per night
includes taxes & fees
€147 off
Z Hotel Johor€152
for 2 nights, 1 room
€76 per night
includes taxes & fees
€19 off
Crystal Crown Hotel€97
for 2 nights, 1 room
€48 per night
includes taxes & fees
€56 off
JB City Shopping Mall Apartment€119
for 2 nights, 1 room
€60 per night
includes taxes & fees
€20 off
Fraser Place Puteri Harbour€182
for 2 nights, 1 room
€91 per night
includes taxes & fees
€15 off
R&F Princess Cove JB By SaffronCasa JB€153
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
€76 per night
includes taxes & fees
€37 off
Somerset Medini Iskandar Puteri€151
for 2 nights, 1 room
€76 per night
includes taxes & fees
€139
for 2 nights, 1 room
€69 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€34 off
Ais Kacang Sweet Home Pinnacle Tower€140
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
€70 per night
includes taxes & fees
€13 off
Space Residency by A----Walk 100m to KSL€39
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€18 off
R&F Princess Cove by FUJU & 5mins to ClQ€42
for 1 apartment
includes taxes & fees
€98
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€6 off
St. Giles Southkey€112
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€10 off
Capri by Fraser Johor Bahru€92
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€16 off
JB City Shopping Mall Apartment€34
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€7 off
Grand Paragon Hotel Johor Bahru€61
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€39
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€5 off
R&F Princess Cove JB By SaffronCasa JB€63
for 1 apartment
includes taxes & fees
€5 off
Crystal Crown Hotel€48
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€54
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€65 off
Ramada by Wyndham Meridin Johor Bahru€99
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Mobile Price €28 off
1975 Avenue & Hotel€256
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€14 off
Fraser Place Puteri Harbour€126
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees












































































