Villa Del Porto
Property class: 3
Guesthouse convenient to Malta Experience
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Villa Del Porto





Villa Del Porto features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 15-minute drive of Malta Experience.
Reviews
6.06.0 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- Near the beach
- Rooftop terrace
- Breakfast available
- Limited hour front desk
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Television
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Hairdryer
The current price is €125
€125
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Comfort Quadruple Room, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Terrace

Comfort Quadruple Room, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Terrace
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Large Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Jessica flat B&B in holiday and business
Cospicua
Jessica flat B&B in holiday and business
Cospicua
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
5.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
5.0
2 reviews
The price is €99
€99
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Urban Isle
Gzira
Urban Isle
Gzira
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 209 reviews
8.8
Excellent
209 reviews
The price is €116
€116
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Valletta view Apartments by ST Hotels
Gzira
Valletta view Apartments by ST Hotels
Gzira
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 54 reviews
8.0
Very good
54 reviews
The price is €114
€114
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Isabella Suites
Gzira
Isabella Suites
Gzira
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 39 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
39 reviews
The price is €127
€127
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Mosta Stays
Mosta
Mosta Stays
Mosta
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 26 reviews
8.0
Very good
26 reviews
The price is €110
€110
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

SC Club Village
St. Andrew's
SC Club Village
St. Andrew's
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 124 reviews
7.8
Good
124 reviews
The price is €154
€154
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept

The Suites - Piazza Kirkop
Kirkop
The Suites - Piazza Kirkop
Kirkop
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 161 reviews
8.8
Excellent
161 reviews
The price is €87
€87
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Urban Rooms By Neu Collective
Gzira
Urban Rooms By Neu Collective
Gzira
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 114 reviews
8.8
Excellent
114 reviews
The price is €148
€148
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Senglea Jungle Palazzo
Senglea
Senglea Jungle Palazzo
Senglea
- Free Wi-Fi
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews

The King George Village Boutique Living
Hal Gharghur
The King George Village Boutique Living
Hal Gharghur
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
8 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

1 Triq il-Marina, Kalkara, NXR 4120
What's nearby
- Grand Harbour - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Inquisitor's Palace - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Vittoriosa Yacht Marina - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
- Upper Barrakka Gardens - 14 min drive - 7.9 km
- St. Johns Co - Cathedral - 16 min drive - 8.3 km
Getting around
- Luqa (MLA-Malta Intl.) - 20 min drive
Restaurants
- Starbucks Reserve Bar - 13 min drive
- The Harbour Club - 14 min drive
- Lot Sixty One - 13 min drive
- DATE Art Cafe - 16 min walk
- Cafe Castille - 12 min drive
About this property
Villa Del Porto
- Villa Del Porto features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 15-minute drive of Malta Experience.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 13 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
- Express check-in/out available
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- Children aged 12 and younger eat free breakfast
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Parking
- No on-site parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–9:30 AM
What to do
- Beach nearby
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Facilities
- Rooftop terrace
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
- Satellite TV channels
Home comfort
- Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
What to enjoy
- Individually furnished
Freshen up
- Soap and shampoo
- Hairdryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
More
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.50 per person, per night, up to 15 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
Optional extras
- Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 10 for adults and EUR 5 for children
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Villa Del Porto Kalkara
Villa Del Porto Guesthouse
Villa Del Porto Guesthouse Kalkara
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Villa Del Porto ?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Villa Del Porto ?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Villa Del Porto .
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Del Porto ?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Express check-in and check-out are available.
Is there an on-site casino at Villa Del Porto ?
No, this guest house doesn't have a casino, but Dragonara Casino (17-min drive) and Oracle Casino (25-min drive) are both nearby.
What's the area around Villa Del Porto like?
Villa Del Porto is a short 1-minute walk from Grand Harbour and 12 minutes' walk from Inquisitor's Palace.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.