Holiday rental
Hilton Snug
Property class: 3
Accommodation with kitchen, near Tenby Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hilton Snug





This cottage puts you a short five-minute drive from Tenby Beach. Freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails. The property features a kitchen and a fridge.
Reviews
8.88.8 out of 10
Excellent
Entire home
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Near the beach
- Playground
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Playground on-site
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Free self-parking
The current price is €458
€458
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

The Town Crier
Tenby
The Town Crier
Tenby
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Non-smoking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 45 reviews
8.8
Excellent
45 reviews
The price is €114
€114
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept

Lockinbar Holiday Apartment
Tenby
Lockinbar Holiday Apartment
Tenby
- Kitchen
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Lounge area
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 35 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
35 reviews

YHA Manorbier - Hostel
Tenby
YHA Manorbier - Hostel
Tenby
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 45 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
45 reviews
The price is €42
€42
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

The Cottage - 2 Bedroom Cottage - Tenby
Tenby
The Cottage - 2 Bedroom Cottage - Tenby
Tenby
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
10
Exceptional
6 reviews

Harbour Beach at The Hideaway
Tenby
Harbour Beach at The Hideaway
Tenby
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

Sea Legs
Tenby
Sea Legs
Tenby
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Lounge area
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3 reviews

Larkhill
Tenby
Larkhill
Tenby
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is €601
€601
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Glenholme Apartments
Tenby
Glenholme Apartments
Tenby
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Lounge area
- Separate bedrooms
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 53 reviews
8.4
Very good
53 reviews

Windleshore - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Tenby
Tenby
Windleshore - 2 Bedroom Apartment - Tenby
Tenby
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews

Apartment 3
Tenby
Apartment 3
Tenby
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Hilton Snug Warren Street Hilton Flats, Tenby, Wales, SA70 7JY
What's nearby
- Pembrokeshire Coast National Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Tenby Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Harbour Beach - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Tenby Castle - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
- Castle Beach - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
Getting around
- Cardiff International Airport (CWL) - 131 min drive
- Tenby Station - 1 min walk
- Saundersfoot Station - 10 min drive
- Penally Station - 25 min walk
Restaurants
- Tap & Tân - 5 min walk
- Tenby Brewing Co - 9 min walk
- Harbwr Tap & Kitchen - 8 min walk
- seaview restaurant tenby - 5 min walk
- D Fecci & Sons Fish & Chip Shop - 7 min walk
About this property
Hilton Snug
- This cottage puts you a short five-minute drive from Tenby Beach. Freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails. The property features a kitchen and a fridge.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Family friendly
- Playground
Kitchen
- Fridge
- Dishwasher
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Toaster
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Shower
Laundry
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Location highlights
- Next to a golf course
Things to do
- Fishing nearby
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Hilton Snug Tenby
Hilton Snug Cottage
Hilton Snug Cottage Tenby
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Hilton Snug and nearby?
Have fun with nearby activities such as fishing and hiking.
Does Hilton Snug have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a toaster, cookware and a fridge.
What's the area around Hilton Snug like?
Hilton Snug is a short 1-minute walk from Tenby Station and 8 minutes' walk from Harbour Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.