Keystone Motor Inn, a Travelodge by Wyndham

Property class: 2
Brandon motel with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

A great choice for a stay in Brandon, Keystone Motor Inn, a Travelodge by Wyndham features a nightclub. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit Gondola Pizza, which serves lunch and dinner. Other highlights include a bar/lounge and a terrace.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (11)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Nightclub
  • Meeting rooms
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Computer station
  • ATM/banking services
  • Vending machine
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Feel at home (6)

  • Fridge
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker
The current price is €48
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

7.4 out of 10
Good
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
1050 18th St, Brandon, MB, R7A5C1

What's nearby

  • Keystone Centre - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Shoppers Mall - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Brandon University - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Landmark Cinemas Brandon - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Pembina Valley Provincial Park - 6 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Brandon, MB (YBR) - 15 min drive
  • Winnipeg, MB (YWG-Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson Intl.) - 151 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬11 min walk

About this property

Keystone Motor Inn, a Travelodge by Wyndham

  • A great choice for a stay in Brandon, Keystone Motor Inn, a Travelodge by Wyndham features a nightclub. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit Gondola Pizza, which serves lunch and dinner. Other highlights include a bar/lounge and a terrace.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 41 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only, 2 total)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Specific rooms only; pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property on the number on the booking confirmation*
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 6 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

What to do

  • Pool table

Working away

  • Meeting rooms
  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Laundry facilities

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Terrace
  • Nightclub

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • DVD player
  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Pillow-top mattress

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bath combination
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer (on request)

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls
  • Desk chair

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Microwave (on request)

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Special features

Dining

Gondola Pizza – This restaurant serves lunch and dinner. Open select days.

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit: CAD 200.00 per accommodation, per stay

Optional extras

  • Late checkout can be arranged for an extra charge of CAD 50.00

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pet deposit: CAD 100.00 per stay
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of CAD 11.20 per pet, per night

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Some facilities may have restricted access. Guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Keystone Motor Inn, a Travelodge by Wyndham?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome, with a limit of 2 total. There's a charge of CAD 11.20 per pet, per night, and there's also a deposit of CAD 100.00 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Keystone Motor Inn, a Travelodge by Wyndham?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Keystone Motor Inn, a Travelodge by Wyndham?

You can check in starting at 2 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge of CAD 50.00.

What is there to do at Keystone Motor Inn, a Travelodge by Wyndham and nearby?

Keystone Motor Inn, a Travelodge by Wyndham has a nightclub.

Are there restaurants at or near Keystone Motor Inn, a Travelodge by Wyndham?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant, Gondola Pizza.

What's the area around Keystone Motor Inn, a Travelodge by Wyndham like?

Keystone Motor Inn, a Travelodge by Wyndham is in the heart of Brandon, a short 3-minute walk from Keystone Centre and 10 minutes' walk from Shoppers Mall.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.