Entire apartment
Bright Apartment for 8 People by Renters
Property class: 2
Gdańsk apartments with kitchens
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Bright Apartment for 8 People by Renters





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Apartamenty Przytulne - Przemyska
Gdansk
Apartamenty Przytulne - Przemyska
Gdansk
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Pilkarska 2, 1, Gdansk, 22, 80-180
What's nearby
- Stara Orunia Water Reservoir - 8 min drive - 5.0 km
- Fashion House Outlet Centre - 8 min drive - 3.9 km
- Orunski Park - 10 min drive - 6.0 km
- Forum Gdańsk - 16 min drive - 9.9 km
- Gdansk Old Town Hall - 17 min drive - 10.5 km
Getting around
- Gdańsk (GDN-Lech Wałęsa) - 27 min drive
- Gdansk Lipce Station - 14 min drive
- Gdansk Orunia Station - 16 min drive
- Gdansk Zaspa Station - 18 min drive
Restaurants
- MaMi Sushi - Orzechowa - 11 min drive
- Costa Coffee - 11 min drive
- Chili chill kebab - 4 min walk
- Pizzeria Italiana Mamma Mia - 8 min drive
- MAX Premium Burgers - 7 min drive
About this property
Bright Apartment for 8 People by Renters
- When you stay at Bright Apartment for 8 People by Renters, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Gdansk Old Town Hall.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Coffee/tea maker
Bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- Towels provided
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: PLN 3.46 per person, per night
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Also known as
Bright For 8 People By Renters
Bright Apartment for 8 People by Renters Gdansk
Bright Apartment for 8 People by Renters Apartment
Bright Apartment for 8 People by Renters Apartment Gdansk
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Bright Apartment for 8 People by Renters?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Bright Apartment for 8 People by Renters?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Does Bright Apartment for 8 People by Renters have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a coffee maker and cookware.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.