Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen

Property class: 3
Suburban hotel with restaurant, near National Aquarium Denmark

Choose dates to view prices

At Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen, you'll be a short five-minute drive from National Aquarium Denmark and Kastrup Fortress. Guests can visit the fitness centre for a workout or grab a bite to eat at Restaurant Dan, which serves local and international cuisine and is open for breakfast and dinner. A bar/lounge and a terrace are other highlights. Fellow travellers like that it's only a short walk to public transportation: Kastrup Metro Station is 5 minutes away and Femoren Station is 13 minutes.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness centre
  • Self parking
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Communal living room
  • ATM/banking services
  • Microwave in a common area

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace
  • Blackout curtains
  • Lift
  • Self-parking (surcharge)
  • Children's menu
The current price is €140
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Superior Room, 3 Single Beds, Non Smoking (Twin bed on request)

7.4 out of 10
Good
(31 reviews)
  • City view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(7 reviews)
  • City view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 2 Single Beds, Non Smoking

7.8 out of 10
Good
(66 reviews)
  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, 2 Single Beds, Non Smoking (Twin bed on request)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(39 reviews)
  • City view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Twin bed on request)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

7.6 out of 10
Good
(265 reviews)
  • City view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Kastruplundgade 15, Kastrup, 2770

What's nearby

  • National Aquarium Denmark - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Kastrup Strandpark - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Kastrup Søbad - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Kastrup Gammelhavn - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Kastrup Fortress - 14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Kastrup Airport (CPH) - 8 min drive
  • Malmo (MMX-Sturup) - 42 min drive
  • Copenhagen (RKE-Roskilde) - 44 min drive
  • Tårnby Station - 4 min drive
  • Ørestad Station - 7 min drive
  • Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup Station - 23 min walk
  • Kastrup Metro Station - 5 min walk
  • Femoren Station - 13 min walk
  • Lufthavnen Station - 17 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Mikkeller CPH Airport - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Lagkagehuset - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪caffeine - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬19 min walk

About this property

Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen

  • At Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen, you'll be a short five-minute drive from National Aquarium Denmark and Kastrup Fortress. Guests can visit the fitness centre for a workout or grab a bite to eat at Restaurant Dan, which serves local and international cuisine and is open for breakfast and dinner. A bar/lounge and a terrace are other highlights. Fellow travellers like that it's only a short walk to public transportation: Kastrup Metro Station is 5 minutes away and Femoren Station is 13 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 240 rooms
    • Arranged over 6 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (1 total)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*
    • Food and water bowls available
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • On-site parking only available on request
    • Uncovered on-site self-parking (DKK 105 per night; includes in/out privileges)
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • On-site parking is limited
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) 6:00 AM–10:00 AM on weekdays and 6:00 AM–10:00 AM on weekends
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Shared microwave
  • Shared fridge

Travelling with children

  • Children's menu

What to do

  • Beach nearby

Working away

  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Bike hire

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 1964
  • ATM/banking
  • Terrace
  • Television in common areas
  • Communal living room
  • Fitness centre
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • 1 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Heating

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Alarm clock
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

More

  • Housekeeping on request
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Restaurant Dan – This restaurant specialises in local and international cuisine and serves breakfast and dinner. A children's menu is available. Open daily.
Bar – On-site bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately DKK 159 for adults and DKK 80 for children
  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Renovations and closures

The following facilities are closed for Christmas Eve, Christmas Day, New Year's Eve and New Year's Day:
  • Bar/lounge
  • Dining venue

Children & extra beds

  • Cots/infant beds are available for DKK 100.0 per night
  • Rollaway beds are available for DKK 200.0 per night

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of DKK 250 per pet, per stay

Parking

  • Uncovered self-parking costs DKK 105 per night with in/out privileges
  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve on-site parking

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector on-site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club
Cashless transactions are available.
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of We Care Clean (Best Western).
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Property class

Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Denmark. This property is rated 3 stars.

Also known as

Quality Hotel Airport Dan Kastrup
Quality Hotel Airport Dan
Quality Airport Dan Kastrup
Quality Airport Dan
Quality Airport Hotel Dan Copenhagen, Denmark - Kastrup
Quality Hotel Airport Dan
Best Plus Copenhagen Kastrup
Best Western Plus Hotel Airport Copenhagen
Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen Hotel
Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen Kastrup
Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen Hotel Kastrup

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen?

Yes, pets are welcome, with a limit of 1 total. There's a charge of DKK 250 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen?

Yes. Self-parking costs DKK 105 per night. Parking spaces may be limited. Electric car charging is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. There's a charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability). Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

Is there an on-site casino at Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Copenhagen (9-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen and nearby?

Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.

Are there restaurants at or near Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen?

Yes, Restaurant Dan offers local and international cuisine.

What's the area around Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen like?

Best Western Plus Airport Hotel Copenhagen is a short 8-minute drive from Kastrup Airport (CPH) and 13 minutes' walk from Kastrup Gammelhavn. The local area is walkable and popular for its beaches.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.