Song Toan Hotel

Property class: 2.5
Hotel with restaurant, near Phong Nha-Ke Bang National Park

Choose dates to view prices

At Song Toan Hotel, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Phong Nha-Ke Bang National Park and Phong Nha Cave. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants
  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • ATM/banking services
  • Vending machine
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Hair salon

Feel at home (6)

  • Playground on-site
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Cable TV service
The current price is €11
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Room, Balcony

  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Room, Balcony

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Shared Dormitory

  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 5 Large Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
DT20, Son Trach Ward, Phong Nha, Quang Tri, 510000

What's nearby

  • Phong Nha Visitor Center and Square - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Phong Nha-Ke Bang National Park - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Phong Nha Cave - 9 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Suoi Nuoc Mooc - 29 min drive - 25.2 km
  • Quang Phu Cat Hill - 60 min drive - 49.7 km

Getting around

  • Dong Hoi (VDH) - 54 min drive
  • Ga Tho Loc Station - 28 min drive
  • Ga Ngan Son Station - 30 min drive
  • Ga Phuc Tu Station - 43 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Bamboo Chopsticks - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Tree House Cafe - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Thiên Thanh - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Phong Nha Vegan Restaurant - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Jungle Bar - ‬2 min drive

About this property

Song Toan Hotel

  • At Song Toan Hotel, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Phong Nha-Ke Bang National Park and Phong Nha Cave. Free perks include WiFi and self-parking. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 8 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2 PM
    • Express check-in available
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • The front desk is open daily from 6:30 AM - 9:30 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 9:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets stay for free
    • Food and water bowls available
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours a day)*
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Room service

Travelling with children

  • Playground

What to do

  • Scooter/moped hire

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Hair salon
  • Luggage storage
  • Bike hire

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • ATM/banking
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace
  • Television in common areas

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Shared accommodations

Special features

Dining

On-site venue – This diner only serves breakfast. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge
  • Credit card charges are subject to an extra charge

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Union Pay
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Song Toan Hotel Hotel
Song Toan Hotel Bo Trach
Song Toan Hotel Hotel Bo Trach

Frequently asked questions

Does Song Toan Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Song Toan Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Song Toan Hotel?

Yes, pets stay free. Food and water bowls are available.

Is parking offered on site at Song Toan Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking. Electric car charging is available.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by Song Toan Hotel?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Song Toan Hotel?

You can check in starting at 2 PM. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in is available.

What is there to do at Song Toan Hotel and nearby?

Song Toan Hotel has a picnic area and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Song Toan Hotel?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Song Toan Hotel like?

Song Toan Hotel is a short 20-minute walk from Phong Nha-Ke Bang National Park and 17 minutes' walk from Phong Nha Visitor Center and Square.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.