Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Aqaba?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Aqaba on Hotels.com. These Aqaba hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 18 October 2026.




1. Al Manara, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Saraya Aqaba
Al Manara, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Saraya AqabaAqaba
€218
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. Cloud 7 Residence Ayla Aqaba
Cloud 7 Residence Ayla AqabaAqaba
€227
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




3. Jordan Seasons Hotel
Jordan Seasons HotelAqaba
€65
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Kempinski Hotel Aqaba Red Sea
Kempinski Hotel Aqaba Red SeaAqaba
€227
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




5. The Westin Saraya Aqaba Resort & Spa
The Westin Saraya Aqaba Resort & SpaAqaba
€198
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Luxotel Aqaba Beach Resort & Spa Only 15 years plus
Luxotel Aqaba Beach Resort & Spa Only 15 years plusAqaba
€146
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Mövenpick Resort & Residences Aqaba
Mövenpick Resort & Residences AqabaAqaba
€153
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Mövenpick Resort & Spa Tala Bay Aqaba
Mövenpick Resort & Spa Tala Bay AqabaAqaba
€169
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




9. InterContinental Resort Aqaba by IHG
InterContinental Resort Aqaba by IHGAqaba
€171
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




10. Bratus Hotel Aqaba
Bratus Hotel AqabaAqaba
€123
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. Hyatt Regency Aqaba Ayla Resort
Hyatt Regency Aqaba Ayla ResortAqaba
€244
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Aqaba
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel AqabaAqaba
€163
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




14. Golden Pillar Hotel
Golden Pillar HotelAqaba
€76
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Nairoukh Hotel Aqaba
Nairoukh Hotel AqabaAqaba
€68
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




17. BAITY Boutique Hotel
BAITY Boutique HotelAqaba
€69
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




18. Grand Season hotel
Grand Season hotelAqaba
€73
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Grand Tala Bay Resort, Aqaba
Grand Tala Bay Resort, AqabaAqaba
€174
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Get last-minute hotel deals in Aqaba and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€36 off
BAITY Boutique Hotel€152
for 2 nights, 1 room
€76 per night
includes taxes & fees
€206
for 2 nights, 1 room
€103 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€15 off
Nairoukh Hotel Aqaba€136
for 2 nights, 1 room
€68 per night
includes taxes & fees
€33 off
Jordan Seasons Hotel€131
for 2 nights, 1 room
€65 per night
includes taxes & fees
€9 off
Al Qidra Hotel Aqaba€79
for 2 nights, 1 room
€40 per night
includes taxes & fees




BEDOUIN NOMDAS ADVENTURES
BEDOUIN NOMDAS ADVENTURESAqaba
€7 off
BEDOUIN NOMDAS ADVENTURES€65
for 2 nights, 1 room
€33 per night
includes taxes & fees
€13 off
Aqaba Adventure Divers Village€113
for 2 nights, 1 room
€56 per night
includes taxes & fees
€136
for 2 nights, 1 room
€68 per night
includes taxes & fees
€11 off
Southern Star Club€109
for 2 nights, 1 room
€54 per night
includes taxes & fees
€67 off
Grand Tala Bay Resort, Aqaba€515
for 2 nights, 1 room
€258 per night
includes taxes & fees
€51 off
Tala Bay Residence - Families Only€348
for 2 nights, 1 room
€174 per night
includes taxes & fees
€23 off
Bedouin Garden Village, Hotel Dive€94
for 2 nights, 1 room
€47 per night
includes taxes & fees
€14 off
Bratus Hotel Aqaba€128
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€8 off
BAITY Boutique Hotel€73
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€19 off
































































