Private host

Healing Home Unity Thilo Guest House

Property class: 3
Vanur hotel with indoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Vanur, Healing Home Unity Thilo Guest House is a great choice to consider. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (9)

  • Housekeeping once per stay
  • Indoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Locker space

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Laundry facilities
  • Digital TV service
  • Limited housekeeping
  • Free self-parking
  • Indoor swimming pools

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Family Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Elite Shared Dormitory

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bunk Bed

Elite Shared Dormitory

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bunk Bed

Elite Shared Dormitory

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Single Bunk Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Irumbai-Nesal Rd, Vanur, TN, 605111

What's nearby

  • Matrimandir - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Pondicherry Promenade Beach - 32 min drive - 18.8 km
  • Sri Aurobindo Ashram - 33 min drive - 14.5 km
  • Arulmigu Manakula Vinayagar Temple - 34 min drive - 15.9 km
  • Paradise Beach - 50 min drive - 26.4 km

Getting around

  • Pondicherry (PNY) - 19 min drive
  • Pondicherry-Puducherry Station - 28 min drive
  • Tindivanam Station - 28 min drive
  • Pondicherry Villiyanur Station - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Indian Coffee House - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪KFC - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Goodman Cafe - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Purple Hotel Restaurant - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Bread & Chocolate - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Healing Home Unity Thilo Guest House

  • When visiting Vanur, Healing Home Unity Thilo Guest House is a great choice to consider. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 15 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age – 15
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 15

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge) each morning 9:00 AM–1:00 PM
  • Room service (limited hours)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services

Facilities

  • An indoor pool
  • Lockers available

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch Smart TV
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Ceiling fan

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Food and drink

  • Mini fridge
  • Shared kitchen access
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Housekeeping once per stay

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit is payable by PayPal and is due within 24 hours of booking the reservation

Optional extras

  • Local cuisine breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 100 for adults and INR 100 for children

Renovations and closures

This property is closed from 10 July 2026 to 9 July 2028 (dates subject to change).

Policies

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
This property only accepts cash.

Frequently asked questions

Is Healing Home Unity Thilo Guest House currently open?

This property is closed from 10 July 2026 to 9 July 2028 (dates subject to change).

Is there a pool at Healing Home Unity Thilo Guest House ?

Yes, there's an indoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Healing Home Unity Thilo Guest House ?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Healing Home Unity Thilo Guest House ?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Healing Home Unity Thilo Guest House ?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Healing Home Unity Thilo Guest House and nearby?

Healing Home Unity Thilo Guest House has an indoor pool.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional