Private host
Copper canyon trail head inn
Property class: 2
Hotel in Areponapuchi
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Copper canyon trail head inn





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Classic Double Room, Patio

Classic Double Room, Patio
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Classic Triple Room, Patio

Classic Triple Room, Patio
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 6
- 3 Double Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Basic Cabin

Basic Cabin
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 2 Double Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Cabin, Patio

Cabin, Patio
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 3 Double Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Hotel Mansión Tarahumara
Urique
Hotel Mansión Tarahumara
Urique
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Parking available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 555 reviews
8.0
Very good
555 reviews
The price is €167
€167
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Cabañas Las Gemelas Barrancas del Cobre
Urique
Cabañas Las Gemelas Barrancas del Cobre
Urique
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 101 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
101 reviews
The price is €61
€61
includes taxes & fees
19 Sept - 20 Sept

Cabañas Darely
Urique
Cabañas Darely
Urique
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 109 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
109 reviews
The price is €57
€57
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Hotel Divisadero Barrancas
Urique
Hotel Divisadero Barrancas
Urique
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.6 out of 10, Good, 360 reviews
7.6
Good
360 reviews
The price is €263
€263
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Hotel El Mirador by Balderrama Hotel Collection
Urique
Hotel El Mirador by Balderrama Hotel Collection
Urique
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 424 reviews
8.4
Very good
424 reviews
The price is €394
€394
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Posada Margarito
Urique
Posada Margarito
Urique
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
7.0 out of 10, Good, 6 reviews
7.0
Good
6 reviews
The price is €44
€44
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Hotel Chihuahua San Francisco
Centro Histórico
Hotel Chihuahua San Francisco
Centro Histórico
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,013 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,013 reviews
The price is €80
€80
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Hacienda Barrancas del Cobre Hotel
Urique
Hacienda Barrancas del Cobre Hotel
Urique
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
The price is €68
€68
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

The Lodge at Creel Hotel & Spa
Bocoyna
The Lodge at Creel Hotel & Spa
Bocoyna
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 241 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
241 reviews
The price is €165
€165
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Hotel Paraiso del Oso
Urique
Hotel Paraiso del Oso
Urique
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Internet access
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 65 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
65 reviews
The price is €103
€103
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Domicilio conocido, 10, Areponapuchi, CHIH, 33445
What's nearby
- Copper Canyon Adventure Park - 5 min drive - 3.5 km
- Ruta Lomo Trailhead - 7 min drive - 4.3 km
- Ruta Canon Trailhead - 7 min drive - 4.3 km
- Teleferico Barrancas - 8 min drive - 4.6 km
Getting around
- Areponapuchic Divisadero Station - 10 min drive
- Bahuchivo Train Station - 40 min drive
Restaurants
- Restaurante Barranco - 6 min drive
About this property
Copper canyon trail head inn
- Copper canyon trail head inn is a great choice for a stay in Areponapuchi.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 10 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; check-in end time: 11:30 AM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 8:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 6:30 AM - 12:30 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets stay for free
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free off-site parking within 12 ft
Property amenities
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Room amenities
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts debit cards and cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Copper canyon trail head inn ?
Yes, pets stay free.
Is parking offered on site at Copper canyon trail head inn ?
No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Copper canyon trail head inn ?
Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; check-in end time: 11:30 AM. Check-out time is 8:30 AM.
What's the area around Copper canyon trail head inn like?
Copper canyon trail head inn is located a short 13-minute walk from Ruta Panoramica Trailhead.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.