Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Koh Samui?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Koh Samui on Hotels.com. These Koh Samui hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 13 October 2026.




1. OUTRIGGER Koh Samui Beach Resort
OUTRIGGER Koh Samui Beach ResortKoh Samui
€66
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Explorar Koh Samui – Adults Only Resort and Spa
Explorar Koh Samui – Adults Only Resort and SpaKoh Samui
€72
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Chaweng Garden Beach Resort
Chaweng Garden Beach ResortChaweng City Center
€74
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Centara Reserve Samui
Centara Reserve SamuiChaweng City Center
€304
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




6. Hyatt Regency Koh Samui
Hyatt Regency Koh SamuiKoh Samui
€160
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. OZO Chaweng Samui
OZO Chaweng SamuiChaweng City Center
€80
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




8. Bandara Spa Resort & Pool Villas, Samui
Bandara Spa Resort & Pool Villas, SamuiKoh Samui
€127
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




9. Sheraton Samui Resort
Sheraton Samui ResortKoh Samui
€130
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. Pavilion Samui Villas & Resort
Pavilion Samui Villas & ResortKoh Samui
€130
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




11. Holiday Inn Resort Samui Bophut Beach by IHG
Holiday Inn Resort Samui Bophut Beach by IHGKoh Samui
€105
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. Fair House Villas & Spa
Fair House Villas & SpaKoh Samui
€140
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




15. Am Samui Palace
Am Samui PalaceLamai City Center
€57
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




16. Wyndham Garden Samui Wing
Wyndham Garden Samui WingKoh Samui
€47
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




17. Mantra Samui Resort - Adults Only
Mantra Samui Resort - Adults OnlyKoh Samui
€66
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




18. Bo Phut Resort & Spa
Bo Phut Resort & SpaKoh Samui
€157
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Centara Life Lamai Resort Samui
Centara Life Lamai Resort SamuiLamai City Center
€48
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




20. Kanok Buri Resort
Kanok Buri ResortKoh Samui
€49
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Koh Samui and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€306 off
Celes Samui€204
for 2 nights, 1 room
€102 per night
includes taxes & fees
€18 off
The Stay Chaweng Beach Resort€100
for 2 nights, 1 room
€50 per night
includes taxes & fees
€164 off
Chi Samui Resort€134
for 2 nights, 1 room
€67 per night
includes taxes & fees
€94 off
OUTRIGGER Koh Samui Beach Resort€140
for 2 nights, 1 room
€70 per night
includes taxes & fees




Explorar Koh Samui – Adults Only Resort and Spa
Explorar Koh Samui – Adults Only Resort and SpaKoh Samui
€179
for 2 nights, 1 room
€90 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€306 off
Combo Beach Hotel Samui€102
for 2 nights, 1 room
€51 per night
includes taxes & fees
€342 off
The Briza Beach Resort, Samui€114
for 2 nights, 1 room
€57 per night
includes taxes & fees
€235
for 2 nights, 1 room
€118 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€108 off
Al's Resort€89
for 2 nights, 1 room
€44 per night
includes taxes & fees
€32 off
Montien House Chaweng Beach Resort€75
for 2 nights, 1 room
€37 per night
includes taxes & fees
€56 off
Bo Phut Resort & Spa€319
for 2 nights, 1 room
€160 per night
includes taxes & fees
€23 off
Amari Koh Samui€210
for 2 nights, 1 room
€105 per night
includes taxes & fees
€777 off
Baan Haad Ngam Boutique Resort & Villas€130
for 2 nights, 1 room
€65 per night
includes taxes & fees
€279 off
Sareeraya Villas & Suites€327
for 2 nights, 1 room
€163 per night
includes taxes & fees
€66 off
Chaweng Regent Beach Resort€264
for 2 nights, 1 room
€132 per night
includes taxes & fees
€306 off
Celes Samui€204
for 2 nights, 1 room
€102 per night
includes taxes & fees
€18 off
The Stay Chaweng Beach Resort€100
for 2 nights, 1 room
€50 per night
includes taxes & fees








































































