Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Townsville on Hotels.com. These Townsville hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Townsville
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctWhere to stay in Townsville?




1. Grand Hotel and Apartments Townsville
Grand Hotel and Apartments TownsvilleSouth Townsville
€111
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. The Ville Resort - Casino
The Ville Resort - CasinoTownsville
€130
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. Clarion Hotel Townsville
Clarion Hotel TownsvilleTownsville
€79
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Aquarius on the Beach
Aquarius on the BeachNorth Ward
€102
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Madison Ocean Breeze
Madison Ocean BreezeNorth Ward
€92
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




7. The Palmer Collective
The Palmer CollectiveSouth Townsville
€111
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




8. Beach House Motel
Beach House MotelNorth Ward
€97
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. Hotel Grand Chancellor Townsville
Hotel Grand Chancellor TownsvilleTownsville
€103
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Victoria Street Boutique Hotel
Victoria Street Boutique HotelNorth Ward
€96
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. Holiday Inn Townsville by IHG
Holiday Inn Townsville by IHGTownsville
€85
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Belmoral Corporate Suites
Belmoral Corporate SuitesSouth Townsville
€106
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Mercure Townsville
Mercure TownsvilleCurrajong
€95
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Oaks Townsville Gateway Suites
Oaks Townsville Gateway SuitesSouth Townsville
€105
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Quest Townsville on Eyre
Quest Townsville on EyreNorth Ward
€130
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




17. Yongala Lodge by The Strand
Yongala Lodge by The StrandNorth Ward
€80
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Banjo Paterson Motor Inn
Banjo Paterson Motor InnRosslea
€81
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




20. Seahaven Resort
Seahaven ResortBelgian Gardens
€90
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Townsville and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€28 off
Grand Hotel and Apartments Townsville€264
for 2 nights, 1 room
€132 per night
includes taxes & fees
€285
for 2 nights, 1 room
€143 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€50 off
Quest Townsville on Eyre€284
for 2 nights, 1 room
€142 per night
includes taxes & fees
€30 off
Rydges Southbank Townsville€266
for 2 nights, 1 room
€133 per night
includes taxes & fees
€322
for 2 nights, 1 room
€161 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€53 off
Waters Edge The Strand€279
for 2 nights, 1 room
€140 per night
includes taxes & fees
€219
for 2 nights, 1 room
€109 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€36 off
Hotel Allen€202
for 2 nights, 1 room
€101 per night
includes taxes & fees
€37 off
Palm Waters Holiday Villas€296
for 2 nights, 1 apartment
€148 per night
includes taxes & fees
€263
for 2 nights, 1 room
€132 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€28 off
The Colonial Rose Motel€229
for 2 nights, 1 room
€114 per night
includes taxes & fees
€22 off
Billabong Lodge Motel€195
for 2 nights, 1 room
€98 per night
includes taxes & fees
€16 off
Amaroo Rainforest Resort€140
for 2 nights, 1 room
€70 per night
includes taxes & fees
€198
for 2 nights, 1 unit
€99 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€167
for 2 nights, 1 room
€84 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€56 off
Grand Hotel and Apartments Townsville€223
for 2 nights, 1 room
€111 per night
includes taxes & fees
€237
for 2 nights, 1 room
€119 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€23 off
The Palmer Collective€204
for 2 nights, 1 room
€102 per night
includes taxes & fees
€71 off
Victoria Street Boutique Hotel€224
for 2 nights, 1 room
€112 per night
includes taxes & fees
€25 off
Madison Ocean Breeze€227
for 2 nights, 1 room
€114 per night
includes taxes & fees
€24 off
Belmoral Corporate Suites€212
for 2 nights, 1 room
€106 per night
includes taxes & fees
€51 off
Quest Townsville on Eyre€292
for 2 nights, 1 room
€146 per night
includes taxes & fees
€46 off
Waters Edge The Strand€242
for 2 nights, 1 room
€121 per night
includes taxes & fees
€225
for 2 nights, 1 room
€112 per night
includes taxes & fees
€32 off
Rydges Southbank Townsville€290
for 2 nights, 1 room
€145 per night
includes taxes & fees
€33 off
Hotel Allen€187
for 2 nights, 1 room
€94 per night
includes taxes & fees
€622
for 2 nights, 1 room
€311 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€230
for 2 nights, 1 room
€115 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€52 off
Mariners North Holiday Apartments€470
for 2 nights, 1 room
€235 per night
includes taxes & fees
€394
for 2 nights, 1 room
€197 per night
includes taxes & fees
€16 off
The Palmer Collective€145
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€44 off
Victoria Street Boutique Hotel€141
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€15 off
Belmoral Corporate Suites€134
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€125
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€17 off
Rydges Southbank Townsville€152
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€29 off
Waters Edge The Strand€150
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€11 off
Seahaven Resort€101
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€19 off
Madison Ocean Breeze€172
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€10 off
Bounce Magnetic Island€90
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€13 off
Castle Crest Motel€116
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€9 off
Nightcap at Dalrymple Hotel€84
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€11 off
The Colonial Rose Motel€102
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€11 off
















































































































