Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Nainital?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Nainital on Hotels.com. These Nainital hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 19 October 2026.




1. Namah Nainital, a member of Radisson Individuals Retreats
Namah Nainital, a member of Radisson Individuals RetreatsNainital
€157
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Shervani Hilltop Nainital
Shervani Hilltop NainitalNainital
€133
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




3. Rosefinch Sarovar Portico Bhimtal
Rosefinch Sarovar Portico BhimtalNainital
€73
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




4. Sterling Nainital
Sterling NainitalNainital
€60
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Vinsober Kainchi Dham Nainital
Vinsober Kainchi Dham NainitalKosiyakutoli
€57
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Vikram Vintage Inn
Vikram Vintage InnNainital
€70
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. The Palace Belvedere By Royal Collection
The Palace Belvedere By Royal CollectionMallital
€50
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. Welcomheritage Ashdale
Welcomheritage AshdaleNainital
€111
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. Ensober Kainchi Dham
Ensober Kainchi DhamKosiyakutoli
€111
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. The Naini Retreat, Nainital
The Naini Retreat, NainitalNainital
€143
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




15. 8fold-Pinecrest By LaRiSa, Bhimtal
8fold-Pinecrest By LaRiSa, BhimtalNainital
€27
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




16. Kalptaru The Kumaun retreat
Kalptaru The Kumaun retreatSukha
€32
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




17. Tree of Life Royal Cliff, Pangot
Tree of Life Royal Cliff, PangotNainital
€62
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. The Glass House Gethia
The Glass House GethiaNainital
€28
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Cygnett Resort Mountain Breeze
Cygnett Resort Mountain BreezeNainital
€47
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Hotel Silverton (180 lake view)
Hotel Silverton (180 lake view)Mallital
€27
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Nainital and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€4 off
The Pavilion€82
for 2 nights, 1 room
€41 per night
includes taxes & fees
€156 off
Welcomheritage Ashdale€195
for 2 nights, 1 room
€97 per night
includes taxes & fees
€52 off
The Naini Retreat, Nainital€383
for 2 nights, 1 room
€191 per night
includes taxes & fees
€70 off
Vikram Vintage Inn€140
for 2 nights, 1 room
€70 per night
includes taxes & fees
€12 off
8fold-Pinecrest By LaRiSa, Bhimtal€50
for 2 nights, 1 room
€25 per night
includes taxes & fees
Mobile Price €15 off
Cygnett Resort Mountain Breeze€135
for 2 nights, 1 room
€67 per night
includes taxes & fees
€96
for 2 nights, 1 room
€48 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€68 off
Casa De Bello€241
for 2 nights, 1 room
€121 per night
includes taxes & fees
€16 off
juSTa Lake View Residences - Nainital€92
for 2 nights, 1 room
€46 per night
includes taxes & fees
€14 off
Hotel Avlokan - Near Kainchi Dham Mandir€126
for 2 nights, 1 room
€63 per night
includes taxes & fees
€80 off
Moustache Bhimtal Luxuria, Nainital€136
for 2 nights, 1 room
€68 per night
includes taxes & fees
€53 off
The Nature's Green Resort -Bhimtal€123
for 2 nights, 1 room
€61 per night
includes taxes & fees
€44 off
MAATI Resort by The Lake Hill€103
for 2 nights, 1 room
€52 per night
includes taxes & fees
€35 off
Foxoso Misty Oaks Resort€142
for 2 nights, 1 room
€71 per night
includes taxes & fees
€12 off
RnR Premium Stay€87
for 2 nights, 1 room
€43 per night
includes taxes & fees
€17 off
Sterling Nainital€67
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€18 off
The Naini Retreat, Nainital€159
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€65 off
Welcomheritage Ashdale€111
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€7 off
The Palace Belvedere By Royal Collection€62
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€10 off
8fold-Pinecrest By LaRiSa, Bhimtal€41
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Mobile Price €7 off
Cygnett Resort Mountain Breeze€60
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€48
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€87 off
Vikram Vintage Inn€174
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€92
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€27 off
Moustache Bhimtal Luxuria, Nainital€44
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€15 off
Foxoso Misty Oaks Resort€61
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€23 off
The Nature's Green Resort -Bhimtal€54
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€4 off
juSTa Lake View Residences - Nainital€35
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Nainital
€97
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
€62
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
€27
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
€48
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




Alaya Bhowali - By Shivaneel Hospitality
Alaya Bhowali - By Shivaneel HospitalityBhowali
€21
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
€39
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
€54
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
€44
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
€68
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




Sea Hawk Hill Resort - A Luxury Boutique Resort
Sea Hawk Hill Resort - A Luxury Boutique ResortNainital
€40
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
You may also like hotels with pools in Nainital
€48
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov
€61
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




















































































































