Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Dieng Kulon?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Dieng Kulon on Hotels.com. These Dieng Kulon hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 17 October 2026.




1. ARTOTEL Wanasaba
ARTOTEL WanasabaDieng Kulon
€45
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. Dieng Ceria Resort
Dieng Ceria ResortDieng Kulon
€42
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. The Ridge Villas by Royal Cabin Dieng
The Ridge Villas by Royal Cabin DiengDieng Kulon
€73
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Dieng United Cabins
Dieng United CabinsDieng Kulon
€26
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Sanctuary House
Sanctuary HouseDieng Kulon
€55
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Mezzanine by Royal Cabin Dieng
Mezzanine by Royal Cabin DiengBanjarnegara
€49
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Diamond Cabin 3
Diamond Cabin 3Dieng Kulon
€54
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. Dieng Hills Cabin
Dieng Hills CabinDieng Kulon
€42
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Kizuna Villa Dieng
Kizuna Villa DiengDieng Kulon
€36
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Hayasa Cabin Villa
Hayasa Cabin VillaDieng Kulon
€48
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. Linggayoni Cottage Dieng
Linggayoni Cottage DiengDieng Kulon
€35
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Villa Ira Dieng
Villa Ira DiengDieng Kulon
€40
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Limaran Syariah Nexura Collection
Limaran Syariah Nexura CollectionDieng Kulon
€16
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Teras Candi Villa
Teras Candi VillaDieng Kulon
€31
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Diamond Cabin House
Diamond Cabin HouseDieng Kulon
€39
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. Padangsari Cabin House
Padangsari Cabin HouseDieng Kulon
€51
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Altura Cabin Dieng
Altura Cabin DiengDieng Kulon
€60
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Dieng Kulon and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.




ARTOTEL Wanasaba
ARTOTEL WanasabaDieng Kulon
€97
for 2 nights, 1 room
€49 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Sanctuary House
Sanctuary HouseDieng Kulon
€12 off
Sanctuary House€108
for 2 nights, 1 cottage
€54 per night
includes taxes & fees




Skypiea dieng
Skypiea diengDieng Kulon
€12 off
Skypiea dieng€121
for 2 nights, 1 villa
€60 per night
includes taxes & fees




Teras Candi Villa
Teras Candi VillaDieng Kulon
€75
for 2 nights, 1 villa
€38 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Dieng Ceria Resort
Dieng Ceria ResortDieng Kulon
€93
for 2 nights, 1 room
€47 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Mezzanine by Royal Cabin Dieng
Mezzanine by Royal Cabin DiengBanjarnegara
€111
for 2 nights, 1 villa
€55 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Cabin Dieng Db
Cabin Dieng DbDieng Kulon
€54
for 2 nights, 1 room
€27 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Linggayoni Cottage Dieng
Linggayoni Cottage DiengDieng Kulon
€81
for 2 nights, 1 villa
€40 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Villa Ira Dieng
Villa Ira DiengDieng Kulon
€57
for 2 nights, 1 room
€29 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Savana Cabin By Fifa Grup
Savana Cabin By Fifa GrupDieng Kulon
€126
for 2 nights, 1 villa
€63 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Hayasa Cabin Villa
Hayasa Cabin VillaDieng Kulon
€11 off
Hayasa Cabin Villa€101
for 2 nights, 1 villa
€51 per night
includes taxes & fees




Rees Cabin & Homestay
Rees Cabin & HomestayDieng Kulon
€72
for 2 nights, 1 cabin
€36 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Dieng United Cabins
Dieng United CabinsDieng Kulon
€7 off
Dieng United Cabins€60
for 2 nights, 1 villa
€30 per night
includes taxes & fees




Padangsari Cabin House
Padangsari Cabin HouseDieng Kulon
€117
for 2 nights, 1 villa
€58 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Omah Lumbung Nexura Escapes
Omah Lumbung Nexura EscapesDieng Kulon
€8 off
Omah Lumbung Nexura Escapes€75
for 2 nights, 1 cabin
€38 per night
includes taxes & fees




The Ridge Villas by Royal Cabin Dieng
The Ridge Villas by Royal Cabin DiengDieng Kulon
€55 off
The Ridge Villas by Royal Cabin Dieng€73
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees




ARTOTEL Wanasaba
ARTOTEL WanasabaDieng Kulon
€45
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Sanctuary House
Sanctuary HouseDieng Kulon
€7 off
Sanctuary House€60
for 1 cottage
includes taxes & fees




Dieng Ceria Resort
Dieng Ceria ResortDieng Kulon
€42
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Hayasa Cabin Villa
Hayasa Cabin VillaDieng Kulon
€6 off
Hayasa Cabin Villa€52
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees




Mezzanine by Royal Cabin Dieng
Mezzanine by Royal Cabin DiengBanjarnegara
€30 off
Mezzanine by Royal Cabin Dieng€49
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees




Cabin Dieng Db
Cabin Dieng DbDieng Kulon
€24
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Fifa Cabin 3 By Fifa Grup
Fifa Cabin 3 By Fifa GrupDieng Kulon
€49 off
Fifa Cabin 3 By Fifa Grup€46
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees




Teras Candi Villa
Teras Candi VillaDieng Kulon
€25 off
Teras Candi Villa€31
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees




Dieng Hills Cabin
Dieng Hills CabinDieng Kulon
€5 off
Dieng Hills Cabin€42
for 1 cabin
includes taxes & fees




Linggayoni Cottage Dieng
Linggayoni Cottage DiengDieng Kulon
€35
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Omah Lumbung Nexura Escapes
Omah Lumbung Nexura EscapesDieng Kulon
€4 off
Omah Lumbung Nexura Escapes€35
for 1 cabin
includes taxes & fees




Padangsari Cabin House
Padangsari Cabin HouseDieng Kulon
€51
for 1 villa
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
Go beyond your typical stay in Dieng Kulon
Pool
Pet friendly
Spa
Hot tub
Villa
Resort
Cabin
Family friendly
Cottage
Our prices for hotels in Dieng Kulon are cheapest in June
Our prices for hotels in Dieng Kulon are cheapest in June
Price trends for hotels in Dieng Kulon
Pricing is based on two traveller single night rates
Top landmarks in Dieng Kulon
Arjuna Temple
Arjuna Temple is in the heart of Dieng Kulon, so why not stop by during your stay?
Candradimuka Crater
4.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Candradimuka Crater – just one of the landmarks located 3.9 mi (6.2 km) from central Dieng Kulon.
Sileri Crater
Sileri Crater is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Dieng Kulon, why not stop by during your stay?
Dwarawati Temple
Dwarawati Temple is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Dieng Kulon, why not stop by during your stay?
Museum Dieng Kailasa
If museums are on your list of things to see in Dieng Kulon, then you might want to head to Museum Dieng Kailasa. If you want to experience more of the culture Dieng Kulon has to offer, head to Arjuna Temple, Dieng Plateau, and Sikidang Crater.
Learn more about Dieng Kulon
Dieng Kulon is well known for its attractions such as Sikidang Crater and Candradimuka Crater.
See all hotels in Dieng Kulon
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I book a refundable accommodation option in Dieng Kulon?
If you want the flexibility to change your plans to Dieng Kulon, most hotels offer refundable* rates that you can book. You can see this accommodation by searching our site and using the "fully refundable" filter to narrow down the results.
What will the weather in Dieng Kulon be like during my visit?
Dieng Kulon is a great place to visit to enjoy the sunshine at any time of year, with an average temp of 22°C.
Why should I book my Dieng Kulon hotel with Hotels.com?
There are lots of reasons to book your Dieng Kulon trip with us: our free cancellations on selected hotels* gives you flexibility, our Price Guarantee ensures that you always get the lowest price, and you can earn rewards on every booking.
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Dieng PlateauStandard Link for Hotels near Dieng Plateau
- Hotels near Dwarawati TempleStandard Link for Hotels near Dwarawati Temple
- Wonosobo HotelsStandard Link for Wonosobo Hotels
- Temanggung HotelsStandard Link for Temanggung Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Dieng KulonStandard Link for Hotels with Parking in Dieng Kulon
- Hotels near Arjuna TempleStandard Link for Hotels near Arjuna Temple
- Kajen HotelsStandard Link for Kajen Hotels
- Cepiring HotelsStandard Link for Cepiring Hotels
- Kertek HotelsStandard Link for Kertek Hotels
- Sembungan HotelsStandard Link for Sembungan Hotels
- Wonosobo HotelsStandard Link for Wonosobo Hotels
- Parakan HotelsStandard Link for Parakan Hotels












