Ouyen Motel
Property class: 2
Motel in Ouyen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Ouyen Motel





Enjoy your visit to Ouyen with a stay at Ouyen Motel. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Housekeeping once per stay
- Garden
- Limited hour front desk
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Limited housekeeping
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
Comfort Twin Room, Multiple Beds, Private Bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Standard Room, 1 King Bed
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for House, Patio

House, Patio
- 5 bedrooms
- Sleeps 10
- 3 King Beds and 6 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Trentham Waters Resort
Trentham Cliffs
Trentham Waters Resort
Trentham Cliffs
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
5 reviews

Best Western Chaffey Motor Inn
Mildura
Best Western Chaffey Motor Inn
Mildura
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 588 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
588 reviews
The price is €85
€85
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Mildura Inlander Resort
Mildura
Mildura Inlander Resort
Mildura
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,007 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,007 reviews
The price is €63
€63
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Swan Hill Resort
Swan Hill
Swan Hill Resort
Swan Hill
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
7.8 out of 10, Good, 958 reviews
7.8
Good
958 reviews
The price is €73
€73
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept

Travellers rest Motor Inn
Swan Hill
Travellers rest Motor Inn
Swan Hill
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 173 reviews
8.0
Very good
173 reviews
The price is €80
€80
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Murray Downs Resort
Murray Downs
Murray Downs Resort
Murray Downs
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 200 reviews
8.8
Excellent
200 reviews
The price is €115
€115
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Sandors Motor Inn
Mildura
Sandors Motor Inn
Mildura
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 486 reviews
8.4
Very good
486 reviews
The price is €73
€73
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Comfort Inn Deakin Palms
Mildura
Comfort Inn Deakin Palms
Mildura
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 642 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
642 reviews
The price is €89
€89
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Mildura Golf Resort
Mildura
Mildura Golf Resort
Mildura
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 456 reviews
7.8
Good
456 reviews
The price is €65
€65
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

NRMA Mildura Riverside Holiday Park
Mildura
NRMA Mildura Riverside Holiday Park
Mildura
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 286 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
286 reviews
The price is €90
€90
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

9 Farrell St, Ouyen, VIC, 3490
What's nearby
- Ouyen I244 Bushland Reserve - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Ouyen I82 Bushland Reserve - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Ouyen I245 Bushland Reserve - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Blue Mountain Bushland Reserve - 14 min drive - 17.3 km
- Hattah - Kulkyne National Park - 15 min drive - 30.9 km
Getting around
- Mildura, VIC (MQL) - 81 min drive
- Ouyen Station - 1 min walk
Restaurants
- Ouyen / Iluka Mining Camp - 11 min walk
- Mallee Route Cafe - 9 min walk
- Brother Jack - 8 min walk
- Mallee Deli - 4 min walk
About this property
Ouyen Motel
- Enjoy your visit to Ouyen with a stay at Ouyen Motel. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 18 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free uncovered on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Facilities
- Garden
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Heating
- Iron/ironing board
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
More
- Housekeeping once per stay
Fees & policies
Policies
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Ouyen Motel?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Ouyen Motel?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ouyen Motel?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Ouyen Motel and nearby?
Ouyen Motel has a garden.
What's the area around Ouyen Motel like?
Ouyen Motel is a short 1-minute walk from Ouyen Station and 9 minutes' walk from Ouyen I244 Bushland Reserve.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.