Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Nonthaburi on Hotels.com. These Nonthaburi hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Nonthaburi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovWhere to stay in Nonthaburi?




1. Oakwood Suites Tiwanon Bangkok
Oakwood Suites Tiwanon BangkokNonthaburi
€50
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




2. Grand Richmond Stylish Convention Hotel
Grand Richmond Stylish Convention HotelBang Kra So
€65
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. Mida Hotel Ngamwongwan
Mida Hotel NgamwongwanBang Kra So
€40
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. Riverine Place Hotel and Residence
Riverine Place Hotel and ResidenceNonthaburi
€38
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Regent Ngamwongwan
Regent NgamwongwanNonthaburi
€23
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




6. The Pixel Places
The Pixel PlacesBang Kra So
€20
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




7. Malizon Hotel & Residences
Malizon Hotel & ResidencesNonthaburi
€18
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Twenty Nine KV Apartel
Twenty Nine KV ApartelNonthaburi
€19
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




11. The Legacy Hotel
The Legacy HotelNonthaburi
€50
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Vanlisut Hotel Ngamwongwan
Vanlisut Hotel NgamwongwanNonthaburi
€20
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




15. Bed In Beyt Boutique Hotel
Bed In Beyt Boutique HotelBang Kra So
€22
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. D-haus Ngamwongwan Residence
D-haus Ngamwongwan ResidenceNonthaburi
€22
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




18. Room-dmk Don Mueang Airport Guest House
Room-dmk Don Mueang Airport Guest HouseBang Kra So
€23
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Bangkok Travel Suites
Bangkok Travel SuitesNonthaburi
€18
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




20. Bed by Cruise at Samakkhi-Tivanont
Bed by Cruise at Samakkhi-TivanontNonthaburi
€20
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Nonthaburi and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€29 off
Oakwood Suites Tiwanon Bangkok€91
for 2 nights, 1 room
€45 per night
includes taxes & fees
€86 off
Riverine Place Hotel and Residence€85
for 2 nights, 1 room
€42 per night
includes taxes & fees
€115 off
IWISH Hotel€62
for 2 nights, 1 room
€31 per night
includes taxes & fees
€4 off
Twenty Nine KV Apartel€38
for 2 nights, 1 room
€19 per night
includes taxes & fees
€40 off
EXII Hotel Ngamwongwan€61
for 2 nights, 1 room
€30 per night
includes taxes & fees
€52 off
Nonthaburi Palace Hotel€52
for 2 nights, 1 room
€26 per night
includes taxes & fees
€153 off
Bed by Cruise at Samakkhi-Tivanont€125
for 2 nights, 1 room
€62 per night
includes taxes & fees
€4 off
Vanlisut Hotel Ngamwongwan€36
for 2 nights, 1 room
€18 per night
includes taxes & fees
€5 off
Ma Non Nont Hotel & Apartment€44
for 2 nights, 1 room
€22 per night
includes taxes & fees
€7 off
Fine Bed Hotel€64
for 2 nights, 1 room
€32 per night
includes taxes & fees
€29 off
Oakwood Suites Tiwanon Bangkok€92
for 2 nights, 1 room
€46 per night
includes taxes & fees
€91 off
Riverine Place Hotel and Residence€80
for 2 nights, 1 room
€40 per night
includes taxes & fees
€115 off
IWISH Hotel€62
for 2 nights, 1 room
€31 per night
includes taxes & fees
€4 off
Twenty Nine KV Apartel€38
for 2 nights, 1 room
€19 per night
includes taxes & fees
€37 off
EXII Hotel Ngamwongwan€56
for 2 nights, 1 room
€28 per night
includes taxes & fees
€44 off
Nonthaburi Palace Hotel€50
for 2 nights, 1 room
€25 per night
includes taxes & fees
€117 off
Bed by Cruise at Samakkhi-Tivanont€95
for 2 nights, 1 room
€48 per night
includes taxes & fees
€4 off
Vanlisut Hotel Ngamwongwan€36
for 2 nights, 1 room
€18 per night
includes taxes & fees
€18 off
Lux Boutique Hotel€55
for 2 nights, 1 room
€28 per night
includes taxes & fees
€4 off
Ma Non Nont Hotel & Apartment€40
for 2 nights, 1 room
€20 per night
includes taxes & fees
€7 off
Fine Bed Hotel€64
for 2 nights, 1 room
€32 per night
includes taxes & fees
€41
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€18 off
Oakwood Suites Tiwanon Bangkok€58
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€43 off
Grand Richmond Stylish Convention Hotel€80
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€48 off
Riverine Place Hotel and Residence€42
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€31 off
Regent Ngamwongwan€25
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€2 off
Twenty Nine KV Apartel€19
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€24 off
EXII Hotel Ngamwongwan€36
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€26 off
Nonthaburi Palace Hotel€26
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€2 off
Vanlisut Hotel Ngamwongwan€20
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€27 off
Bed by Cruise at Samakkhi-Tivanont€22
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€2 off
Ma Non Nont Hotel & Apartment€20
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
You may also like hotels with pools in Nonthaburi
€50
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
€65
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
€40
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
€38
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
€22
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Nonthaburi
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Condo
Resort
Villa
Our prices for hotels in Nonthaburi are cheapest in February
Our prices for hotels in Nonthaburi are cheapest in February
Price trends for hotels in Nonthaburi
Pricing is based on two traveller single night rates
Top neighbourhoods in Nonthaburi

Photo by Seb And Bua World
Bang Kra So
Nonthaburi's Bang Kra So neighbourhood has lots of places to visit, such as Ministry of Commerce and Central NorthVille.
Top landmarks in Nonthaburi
The Mall Ngamwongwan
8.4/10 (16 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to The Mall Ngamwongwan when in Nonthaburi. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Central NorthVille
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Central NorthVille in Bang Kra So. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Ministry of Public Health
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
Ministry of Public Health is worth a visit, located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Nonthaburi. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Fantasia Lagoon Water Park
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Fantasia Lagoon Water Park when visiting the centre of Nonthaburi. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you have fun at Fantasia Lagoon Water Park, you'll love Children’s Discovery Museum, located nearby.
Nonthaburi Market
8.0/10 (7 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Nonthaburi Market when visiting Nonthaburi. There are also lots of shops and restaurants in the area if you fancy a wander.
Nonthaburi Pier
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Nonthaburi Pier for some great waterfront pics. It's located 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from central Nonthaburi.
Let yourself be amazed at the temples in the area – your cultural tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Narisara Thai Massage & Spa
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
If massages and hot tubs are your thing, you might want to pamper yourself at Narisara Thai Massage & Spa, located 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from central Nonthaburi.
Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Wat Bua Khwan
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Bang Kra So is home to Wat Bua Khwan, so why not stop by during your stay in Nonthaburi? Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Learn more about Nonthaburi
Nonthaburi is well known for its attractions such as The Mall Ngamwongwan and Chao Praya River.
See all hotels in Nonthaburi
Check out reviews of Nonthaburi hotels guests love
Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was very clean amenities. Everything was well taken care of the staff was very helpful. Overall, excellent experience. I’ll stay here again."
Carlton Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, staff was exceptional! Buffet breakfast very good as well, $23 definitely worth it."
Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21
10/10 Excellent
"Best place to stay. Very accessible to train, mall, food place. nice location and good buffet."
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai
10/10 Excellent
"nice place. Good food. Great staff."
Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"I was hesitant to book this hotel at first because I wasn’t sure about the area. With all the rain and flooding I wanted to make sure I would be okay. Well, I’m so glad I stuck with my reservation. I would say right in the middle and easy to get to anything. The hotel is elegant and classy. I loved the modern and high tech finishes. Definitely would stay here every time."
lebua at State Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room"
Valia Bangkok Sukhumvit 24 by Kingston Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Loved it there"
The Cottage Suvarnabhumi
8/10 Good
"Convenient for fast airport transport and a good place to stay. Good size pool. Location is next to malls and plenty of eating places. Staff is super friendly and accommodating. Good price."
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near IMPACT Muang Thong Thani
- Hotels near Ministry of Public Health
- Hotels near Health Land Chaengwattana
- Hotels near Narisara Thai Massage & Spa
- Hotels near Thunder Dome
- Hotels near Bang Rak Noi Tha It MRT Station
- Hotels near IMPACT Arena
- Hotels near Yaek Nonthaburi 1 MRT Station
- Khlong Kluea Hotels
- Hotels near Nonthavej Hospital
- Hotels near Ministry of Public Health MRT Station
- Hotels with a Gym in Pak Kret
- Hotels near Cosmo Bazaar
- Hotels near Outlet Square Muangthong Thani
- Hotels near IMPACT Challenger
- Hotels near Fantasia Lagoon Water Park
- Hotels near Ministry of Commerce
- Hotels near IMPACT Forum
- Pak Kret Hotels
- Hotels near SCG Stadium
- Hotels near Nonthaburi Market
- Hotels near Pak Kret Royal Irrigation Department
- 3 Star Hotels in Nonthaburi
- Sai Ma Hotels
- Bang Kruai Hotels
- Hotels near Lelux Hospital
- Hotels near Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
- Hotels near Nonthaburi Civic Center MRT Station
- Hotels with Parking in Bang Rak Phatthana
- Hotels near The Mall Ngamwongwan
- Hotels near Muang Thong Thani Tennis Court
- Ban Bang Len Hotels
- Hotels near Bang Krasor MRT Station
























































































