Vacation rental
Lagos Marina View 2 With Pool by Homing
Property class: 3
Apartment with kitchen, near Marina de Lagos
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Lagos Marina View 2 With Pool by Homing





When you stay at this apartment, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Marina de Lagos and Porto de Mos Beach. An indoor pool and a children's pool are other highlights, and apartments offer kitchens and microwaves.
Entire apartment
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
- Microwave
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Indoor pool
- Children's pool
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Children's pool
- 3 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free self parking
- Indoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Lagos Marina View 3 With Pool by Homing
Cerro das Mos
Lagos Marina View 3 With Pool by Homing
Cerro das Mos
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Air conditioning

C02 - Luxury 3 bed with Pool by DreamAlgarve
Cerro das Mos
C02 - Luxury 3 bed with Pool by DreamAlgarve
Cerro das Mos
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$92 nightly
The price is $97
$97 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees

Lagos Deluxe 2 With Pool by Homing
Ameijeira
Lagos Deluxe 2 With Pool by Homing
Ameijeira
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Air conditioning
- Gym

C04 - Bay Ahoy 3 Bed Apartment in Lagos
Meia Praia
C04 - Bay Ahoy 3 Bed Apartment in Lagos
Meia Praia

Lagos Classic by Homing
Centro Histórico
Lagos Classic by Homing
Centro Histórico
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
- Microwave

C25 - Town Center Apartment in Lagos
Centro Histórico
C25 - Town Center Apartment in Lagos
Centro Histórico
- Gym

Lagos Marina View 1 With Pool by Homing
Cerro das Mos
Lagos Marina View 1 With Pool by Homing
Cerro das Mos
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Air conditioning

D07 - Torraltinha Villa in Lagos
Ameijeira
D07 - Torraltinha Villa in Lagos
Ameijeira
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 4 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
4 reviews

C20 - Meia Praia Beach 3 Bed Apartment
Meia Praia
C20 - Meia Praia Beach 3 Bed Apartment
Meia Praia

B90 - Casa Sardinha in Lagos
Santo Amaro
B90 - Casa Sardinha in Lagos
Santo Amaro
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Rua dos Celeiros Bloco 1, B, Lagos, Faro District, 8600-726
What's nearby
- Marina de Lagos - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Lagos Municipal Market - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Meia Beach - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
- Batata Beach - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
- Dona Ana Beach - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
Getting around
- Portimao (PRM) - 20 min drive
- Faro Intl. Airport (FAO) - 59 min drive
- Lagos Station - 10 min walk
- Portimao Station - 23 min drive
- Silves Station - 28 min drive
Restaurants
- Pizza Hut - 9 min walk
- Adega da Marina - 7 min walk
- Quay Lagos - 10 min walk
- artesão - 9 min walk
- Pearl - 7 min walk
About this property
Lagos Marina View 2 With Pool by Homing
- When you stay at this apartment, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Marina de Lagos and Porto de Mos Beach. An indoor pool and a children's pool are other highlights, and apartments offer kitchens and microwaves.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 10:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; your host will greet you
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Indoor pool
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Family friendly
- Children's pool
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Toaster
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Coffee/tea maker
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Shower
- Towels provided
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
Property Registration Number 127136/AL
Also known as
Lagos Marina View 2 With Pool by Homing Lagos
Lagos Marina View 2 With Pool by Homing Apartment
Lagos Marina View 2 With Pool by Homing Apartment Lagos
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this apartment?
Yes, there's an indoor pool and a children's pool.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.
What is there to do at Lagos Marina View 2 With Pool by Homing and nearby?
Lagos Marina View 2 With Pool by Homing has an indoor pool.
Does Lagos Marina View 2 With Pool by Homing have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a coffee maker, a toaster, and cookware.
What's the area around Lagos Marina View 2 With Pool by Homing like?
Lagos Marina View 2 With Pool by Homing is a short 10-minute walk from Lagos Station and 7 minutes' walk from Marina de Lagos.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.