Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Nainital?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Nainital on Hotels.com. These Nainital hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 24 October 2026.




1. Namah Nainital, a member of Radisson Individuals Retreats
Namah Nainital, a member of Radisson Individuals RetreatsNainital
€157
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Shervani Hilltop Nainital
Shervani Hilltop NainitalNainital
€133
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Rosefinch Sarovar Portico Bhimtal
Rosefinch Sarovar Portico BhimtalNainital
€73
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Sterling Nainital
Sterling NainitalNainital
€62
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Vinsober Kainchi Dham Nainital
Vinsober Kainchi Dham NainitalKosiyakutoli
€58
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Vikram Vintage Inn
Vikram Vintage InnNainital
€49
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. The Palace Belvedere By Royal Collection
The Palace Belvedere By Royal CollectionMallital
€50
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




9. Welcomheritage Ashdale
Welcomheritage AshdaleNainital
€111
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




10. Ensober Kainchi Dham
Ensober Kainchi DhamKosiyakutoli
€112
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. The Naini Retreat, Nainital
The Naini Retreat, NainitalNainital
€130
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




15. 8fold-Pinecrest By LaRiSa, Bhimtal
8fold-Pinecrest By LaRiSa, BhimtalNainital
€27
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Kalptaru The Kumaun retreat
Kalptaru The Kumaun retreatSukha
€30
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Tree of Life Royal Cliff, Pangot
Tree of Life Royal Cliff, PangotNainital
€62
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. The Glass House Gethia
The Glass House GethiaNainital
€28
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Cygnett Resort Mountain Breeze
Cygnett Resort Mountain BreezeNainital
€48
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Hotel Silverton (180 lake view)
Hotel Silverton (180 lake view)Mallital
€22
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Get last-minute hotel deals in Nainital and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€32 off
The Naini Retreat, Nainital€286
for 2 nights, 1 room
€143 per night
includes taxes & fees
€130 off
Welcomheritage Ashdale€222
for 2 nights, 1 room
€111 per night
includes taxes & fees
€4 off
The Pavilion€76
for 2 nights, 1 room
€38 per night
includes taxes & fees
€43 off
Sterling Nainital€173
for 2 nights, 1 room
€87 per night
includes taxes & fees
€14 off
The Palace Belvedere By Royal Collection€124
for 2 nights, 1 room
€62 per night
includes taxes & fees
€53 off
Vikram Vintage Inn€105
for 2 nights, 1 room
€53 per night
includes taxes & fees
€14 off
8fold-Pinecrest By LaRiSa, Bhimtal€55
for 2 nights, 1 room
€27 per night
includes taxes & fees
€147
for 2 nights, 1 room
€73 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€124
for 2 nights, 1 room
€62 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€51 off
Casa De Bello€182
for 2 nights, 1 room
€91 per night
includes taxes & fees
€14 off
Hotel Avlokan - Near Kainchi Dham Mandir€126
for 2 nights, 1 room
€63 per night
includes taxes & fees
€17 off
Moustache Bhimtal Luxuria, Nainital€90
for 2 nights, 1 room
€45 per night
includes taxes & fees
€55 off
Foxoso Misty Oaks Resort€84
for 2 nights, 1 room
€42 per night
includes taxes & fees
€34 off
MAATI Resort by The Lake Hill€79
for 2 nights, 1 room
€40 per night
includes taxes & fees
€54 off
Soulitude by the Riverside€489
for 2 nights, 1 room
€245 per night
includes taxes & fees
€17 off
The Naini Retreat, Nainital€150
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€17 off
Sterling Nainital€67
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€65 off
Welcomheritage Ashdale€111
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€7 off
The Palace Belvedere By Royal Collection€62
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€8 off
8fold-Pinecrest By LaRiSa, Bhimtal€44
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€5 off
Cygnett Resort Mountain Breeze€54
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
















































































