Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Zhangjiajie?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Zhangjiajie on Hotels.com. These Zhangjiajie hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 17 October 2026.




1. Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie Tianmen MountainYongding
€71
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Zhangjiajie Shisuji Hotel - Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Avatar Scenic Area Branch
Zhangjiajie Shisuji Hotel - Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Avatar Scenic Area BranchWulingyuan
Zhangjiajie Shisuji Hotel - Zhangjiajie National Forest Park Avatar Scenic Area Branch



3. Zhangjiajie Huatian Hotel
Zhangjiajie Huatian HotelYongding
€74
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. Zhangjiajie XMAN Tianmen Resort
Zhangjiajie XMAN Tianmen ResortYongding
€47
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
Hilton Garden Inn Zhangjiajie Tianmen MountainYongding
€45
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




6. The Sky Gate Hotel
The Sky Gate HotelYongding
€81
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. King Maker Grand Hotel
King Maker Grand HotelYongding
€98
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. Zhang Jiajie Zhijue Art Hotel
Zhang Jiajie Zhijue Art HotelYongding
€20
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Zhangjiajie Metropolo Hotel
Zhangjiajie Metropolo HotelYongding
€41
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




11. Mercure Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
Mercure Zhangjiajie Tianmen MountainYongding
€49
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




12. Tujia folk houses
Tujia folk housesYongding
€58
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Tianmen Mountain Loft Art Inn
Tianmen Mountain Loft Art InnYongding
€12
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




14. Tianmen Summit Hotel
Tianmen Summit HotelYongding
€59
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Xiangxi Dreamweaver Inn
Xiangxi Dreamweaver InnYongding
€46
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




16. Zhangjiajie Homeinn Plus Hotel
Zhangjiajie Homeinn Plus HotelYongding
€52
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




17. Xiao'en Castle Hotel Tianmenshan
Xiao'en Castle Hotel TianmenshanYongding
€54
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Zhangjiajie Tingyutang Little Yard
Zhangjiajie Tingyutang Little YardYongding
€21
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Get last-minute hotel deals in Zhangjiajie and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
€111
for 2 nights, 1 room
€55 per night
includes taxes & fees
€40
for 2 nights, 1 room
€20 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€76 off
Zhangjiajie XMAN Tianmen Resort€93
for 2 nights, 1 room
€47 per night
includes taxes & fees
€18 off
YUJIE HOTEL€165
for 2 nights, 1 room
€82 per night
includes taxes & fees
€101 off
Zhangjiajie National Park Nvue Resorts€151
for 2 nights, 1 room
€76 per night
includes taxes & fees
€148
for 2 nights, 1 room
€74 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€14 off
Xiao'en Castle Hotel Tianmenshan€122
for 2 nights, 1 room
€61 per night
includes taxes & fees
€11 off
Zhangjiajie Shi Guang Zhi Wai Boutique Hotel€63
for 2 nights, 1 room
€31 per night
includes taxes & fees
€67 off
Zhangjiajie Waterfront Huajian Inn€157
for 2 nights, 1 room
€79 per night
includes taxes & fees
€90 off
Home away from home€359
for 2 nights, 1 room
€180 per night
includes taxes & fees
€281 off
XMAN Sunrise Peaks Resort€378
for 2 nights, 1 room
€189 per night
includes taxes & fees
€33 off
Shuimu Xiaoxiang Rural Retreat€131
for 2 nights, 1 room
€65 per night
includes taxes & fees
€23 off
Inshan Mountain Boutique Lodge€94
for 2 nights, 1 room
€47 per night
includes taxes & fees




Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie 72 Strange Building
Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie 72 Strange BuildingYongding
€32 off
Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie 72 Strange Building€216
for 2 nights, 1 room
€108 per night
includes taxes & fees
€221
for 2 nights, 1 room
€110 per night
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain
Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie Tianmen MountainYongding
€18 off
Hampton by Hilton Zhangjiajie Tianmen Mountain€71
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€6 off
Zhangjiajie Metropolo Hotel€53
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€38 off
Zhangjiajie XMAN Tianmen Resort€47
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€6 off
Zhang Jiajie Zhijue Art Hotel€23
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€32 off
Zhangjiajie Huatian Hotel€86
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€3 off
Zhangjiajie Shi Guang Zhi Wai Boutique Hotel€25
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€28 off
Zhangjiajie National Park Nvue Resorts€65
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€6 off
Xiao'en Castle Hotel Tianmenshan€54
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€74
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€69 off
XMAN Sunrise Peaks Resort€141
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€26 off
Zhangjiajie Homeinn Plus Hotel€52
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
€87
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
€59
for 1 room
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Zhangjiajie



















































































