Su Hotel

Hotel with restaurant, near Bodrum Ferry Terminal

Choose dates to view prices

Su Hotel features a rooftop terrace and puts you only steps from Bodrum Ferry Terminal. After splashing around at the seasonal outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. A poolside bar, a snack bar/deli and a terrace are other highlights at this Mediterranean hotel. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10, Loved by guests
Top-rated by travellers

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Pool bar
  • Room service
  • Meeting rooms
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

For families (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is €94
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Superior Double Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(5 reviews)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Grand Suite, Pool View

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Large Single Beds

Double Room Single Use

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Twin Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Double Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Twin Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Junior Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Traditional Suite

  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Turgutreis Cad. 1201, Bodrum, Mugla, 48400

What's nearby

  • Mausoleum at Halicarnassus - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Bodrum Marina - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Bodrum Bar Street - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Bodrum Castle - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Bodrum Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Bodrum (BXN-Imsik) - 38 min drive
  • Bodrum (BJV-Milas) - 40 min drive
  • Kos (KGS-Kos Island Intl.) - 24.8 miles/39.9 km
  • Kalymnos (JKL-Kalymnos Island National) - 27.3 miles/43.9 km
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Dutt - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Coffee Lab - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Kaleiçi Muhallebicisi - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Lokmalate - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Su Hotel

  • Su Hotel features a rooftop terrace and puts you only steps from Bodrum Ferry Terminal. After splashing around at the seasonal outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. A poolside bar, a snack bar/deli and a terrace are other highlights at this Mediterranean hotel. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 25 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Express check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • One child (4 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Electric vehicle charging point on site
    • Off-site parking nearby (EUR 10 per day; discounts available)

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours a day)*

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas
    • No stag or hen parties

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–11:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Barbecue grills
  • Room service
  • Snack bar/deli

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

What to do

  • Beach nearby
  • Bike rentals nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba-diving nearby

Working away

  • Meeting rooms
  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Wedding services
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • 4 buildings/towers
  • Built in 2006
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Garden
  • Library
  • Mosquito nets
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Arcade/games room
  • Banquet hall
  • Mediterranean architecture

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 55-cm TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Free cot/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Access via exterior corridors

Special features

Dining

On-site venue – This poolside restaurant specialises in Mediterranean cuisine and serves breakfast, brunch, lunch and dinner. Guests can order drinks at the bar and enjoy al fresco dining (weather permitting). Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of EUR 45 per vehicle (one-way)

Renovations and closures

The following facilities are closed on Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday:
  • Restaurant

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for EUR 25.0 per night

Parking

  • Parking is available nearby and costs EUR 10 per day (1312 ft away)

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The seasonal pool is open from May to October

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.

This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag and hen parties.

This property does not have lifts.

Parties and events are allowed on site.

Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and window guards on-site.

This property accepts credit cards and cash.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Cashless transactions are available.

Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

The hotel has a policy that burkinis may not be worn in the swimming pool.

Property Registration Number 2022-48-0069

If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Su Hotel Bodrum

Su Hotel

Su Bodrum

Su Hotel Hotel

Su Hotel Bodrum

Su Hotel Hotel Bodrum

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Su Hotel?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Su Hotel?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Su Hotel?

No, unfortunately, but there's discounted parking nearby.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by Su Hotel?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is EUR 45 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Su Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Express check-in is available.

What is there to do at Su Hotel and nearby?

Have fun with activities such as cycling, fishing and hiking, and practise your swing at the nearby golf course. Enjoy amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, an arcade and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Su Hotel?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant that offers al fresco dining, Mediterranean cuisine and garden views.

What's the area around Su Hotel like?

Su Hotel is in Bodrum City Center, a short 4-minute walk from Bodrum Marina and 8 minutes' walk from Bodrum Bar Street.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Su Hotel Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The pool area is beautifully maintained, relaxing, and a perfect spot to unwind. (20 reviews)
  • Breakfast was consistently described as good, plentiful, delicious, and sufficient with some reviewers even calling it superb. (15 reviews)
  • The restaurant served good food, breakfast was generous, and dinner was tasty, often served in a lovely setting. (7 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Service staff
Location
Breakfast
Walking
Room
Store
Taxi
Marina
Value
Oasis

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Breakfast was fresh and ample. Nice people who run the hotel. Easy walk to castle and harbor.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

We had a wonderful day. The courtyard is beautiful teaming with flowers on every balcony and the pool is nicely. Sized property is also very central.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The lovliest hotel in Bodrum! Go here! The hotel is charming, cozy, and picturesque. The staff are friendly and attentive, and the rooms and facilities are spotless. Nothing beats chilling on the personal balcony or patio, except perhaps lounging at the alluring pool. Breakfast is plentiful and tasty. It's an easy 10-minute walk to all the key spots in Bodrum. This is the pefect Bodrum getaway spot.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The most charming place to stay in Bodrum. You wouldn't believe you are in the heart of Bodrum - the Su is a quiet oasis, beautifully maintained. The staff are delightful, we drove, and there are multiple parking options within a short walk of the hotel - have no fear they'll sort out your parking and getting your bags seamlessly, to and from the hotel. The rooms are generous and each open onto a lovely balcony facing the pool. The bar and restaurant are relaxed, friendly and delicious. Such a lovely, small and delightful hotel - highly recommended!!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Su Hôtel had a great ambience and our room was quite comfortable. We loved the decor and the friendly staff. The breakfast was plentiful and delicious! We would definitely stay here again.
Beautiful pool.
Sweet TinTin.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Superb service and friendly vibe.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This has to be one of the best boutique hotels I have stayed in. Location is amazing literally a 4 min walk to main port and action. The grounds and the pool are just zen feeling and first time in a long time I was happy to chill by the pool and in the outdoor bar area. The staff and hotel owner have to be the best I’ve come across and his English is amazing. The rooms are just simple but well set out comfortable bed and small verandah area outlooking the amazing gardens to chill read a book. I can describe as a mix of Palm Springs hotels blended with that Greek white building style just divine. This place gets 12 out of 10 for me and great price. And ask for the strawberry daiquiri best I have had. Would def stay here again and again don’t want to leave
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The best hotel of my entire trip. Location excellent, service fabulous, quiet, pool, great breakfast, relaxed atmosphere and friendly dog.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location and hospitality

Great hotel, perfect location Sezar and team very helpful - clean and most hospitable- decor and garden was beautiful!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Su Hotel is such a lovely spot in Bodrum. It’s quiet, quaint, and has a really authentic feel. The location is super convenient and the staff couldn’t have been kinder. A wonderful place to stay.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Absolutely cannot say enough good things about this property. Beautifully kept grounds, spacious rooms, great breakfast, walking distance to everything and the staff was amazing! Can’t wait to visit again next summer
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very cute boutique hotel. Luved the pool!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice hotel with a nice swimming pool in the middle of the city for affordable price
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We had a lovely stay, such a nice property and with lovely staff. Definitely recommended.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Absolutely beautiful oasis just a few minutes walk from the busy sea side of Bodrum. Lovely decorations and gardens . Would certainly choose it again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Perfect small hotel

Really lovely helpful staff. The room and facility were perfectly maintained and very charming. I would stay here again for sure, and recommend it to everyone.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This hotel is a lovely oasis nestled in walking distance to the Marina. The staff are very friendly and grounds lushly landscaped with a pool in the courtyard. I had A wonderful sleep and the room was very clean and quiet . I was sad to leave this zen escape !!
Balcony
Balcony
Verified review

8/10 Very good

A quiet oasis tucked in from a busy street.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The staff were friendly and helpful. The breakfast was superb!! And the hotel was conveniently located, tidy and comfortable!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

A really special stay in the heart of Bodrum old town but feels very private and quiet. No parking at the property but they have a special deal with Ali Baba car park and you can park there and it’s an easy two min walk to the hotel. Really great staff and Tintin the dog is a real highlight.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Very nice private stay away from the busy city. You feel safe and among family
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Best value to stay inside Bodrum. Wildly convenient location. Lots of guests around the world to mingle with.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

A wonderful boutique hideaway removed from the bustle of Bodrum. A quiet oasis based around a central pool with bougainvillea cascading from the balconies. Follow the mosaiced path down a lane way to the entrance. A hidden gem.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly and helpful staff
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

A well priced hidden gem

A hidden gem a short distance from Bodrum marina . Simple hotel , comfortable with warm welcoming staff