Hotel Plaza Cosiguina

Property class: 2.5
Hotel in Chinandega

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Chinandega, Hotel Plaza Cosiguina is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and full breakfast daily between 7 AM and 9 AM.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front desk safe
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Meeting room
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Banquet hall

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Cable TV service
  • Free self-parking
The current price is €55
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Single Room, 1 Single Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Double Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Triple Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Quadruple Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Esquina Bancos 50 metros al sur, Chinandega, Chinandega, 54321

What's nearby

  • Santa Ana Parish - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Mausoleum of Rubén Darío's Mother - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • San Antonio Church - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Guadalupe Church - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Iglesia El Calvario - 11 min walk - 0.9 km

Restaurants

  • ‪El Nogal - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Subway - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Uy Que Rico - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Tierra caliente - ‬10 min walk
  • Casa del Café Chinandega Centro

About this property

Hotel Plaza Cosiguina

  • When visiting Chinandega, Hotel Plaza Cosiguina is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and full breakfast daily between 7 AM and 9 AM.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 20 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • One child (5 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding
    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free full breakfast each morning 7 AM–9 AM

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

Working away

  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Hotel Plaza Cosiguina Hotel
Hotel Plaza Cosiguina Chinandega
Hotel Plaza Cosiguina Hotel Chinandega

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Plaza Cosiguina offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Plaza Cosiguina does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Plaza Cosiguina?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Plaza Cosiguina?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Plaza Cosiguina?

You can check in starting at 2 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM.

What's the area around Hotel Plaza Cosiguina like?

Hotel Plaza Cosiguina is a short 3-minute walk from Mausoleum of Rubén Darío's Mother and 3 minutes' walk from San Antonio Church.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.