Ayres Hotel Orange

Property class: 3.5
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Angel Stadium of Anaheim

Choose dates to view prices

Ayres Hotel Orange puts you a short five-minute drive from Angel Stadium of Anaheim and Honda Center. You can take a morning swim in at the outdoor pool, and the Hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day. Also, Anaheim GardenWalk and Chapman University are a short five-minute drive away. Fellow travellers love the comfortable beds and helpful staff.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10, Loved by guests
Top-rated by travellers

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Self parking
  • Hot tub
  • Business centre
  • Meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Computer station
  • Reception fireplace
  • Front desk safe

For families (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Microwave
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is €134
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Studio King Suite

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(302 reviews)
  • 42 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

ADA 2 Queen Studio Suite

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(34 reviews)
  • 43 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

2 Queen Studio Suite

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(321 reviews)
  • 43 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Patio

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Patio

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(7 reviews)
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Corner

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Two Queen Studio Suite with Patio

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

ADA Two Queen Studio Suite

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

King Studio Suite

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Single Sofa Bed and 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
200 N. The City Drive, Orange, CA, 92868

What's nearby

  • Lucky Strike Orange - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Christ Cathedral - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • The Outlets at Orange - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Angel Stadium of Anaheim - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • City National Grove of Anaheim - 4 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Orange County, CA (SNA-John Wayne) - 12 min drive
  • Fullerton, CA (FUL-Fullerton Municipal) - 19 min drive
  • Long Beach, CA (LGB-Long Beach Municipal) - 25 min drive
  • Ontario Intl. Airport (ONT) - 39 min drive
  • Orange Station - 6 min drive
  • Santa Ana Regional Transportation Center - 9 min drive
  • Anaheim Regional Transportation Intermodal Center - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪In-N-Out - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Dave & Buster's - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Del Taco - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Market Broiler Orange - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪UCI Medical Center- Cafeteria - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Ayres Hotel Orange

  • Ayres Hotel Orange puts you a short five-minute drive from Angel Stadium of Anaheim and Honda Center. You can take a morning swim in at the outdoor pool, and the Hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day. Also, Anaheim GardenWalk and Chapman University are a short five-minute drive away. Fellow travellers love the comfortable beds and helpful staff.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 138 rooms
    • Arranged over 4 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Up to 3 children (13 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms

Parking

    • On-site self-parking (USD 15.50 per night)
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast 6:30 AM–10:00 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM–10:00 AM on weekends
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

Working away

  • Business centre
  • Meeting rooms
  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2014
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Fireplace at reception
  • Fitness centre
  • An outdoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • Banquet hall

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 43-inch flat-screen TV
  • Premium digital channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Down duvet
  • Blackout curtains
  • Alarm clock
  • Premium bedding
  • Pillow-top mattress
  • Free cot/infant bed

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Microwave

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Uses some LED lighting

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit: USD 100 per accommodation, per stay

Optional extras

  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge of USD 35 (subject to availability)
  • Late checkout can be arranged for an extra charge of USD 35 (subject to availability)

Parking

  • Self-parking costs USD 15.50 per night

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Children under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or fitness facility without adult supervision

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

This property does not have lifts.

The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.

This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Carte Blanche

If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Ayres Hotel Orange

Ayres Orange

Ayres Hotel Orange CA - Orange County

Ayres Hotel Orange Hotel

Ayres Hotel Orange Orange

Ayres Hotel Orange Hotel Orange

Frequently asked questions

Does Ayres Hotel Orange offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Ayres Hotel Orange does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Ayres Hotel Orange?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Ayres Hotel Orange?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Ayres Hotel Orange?

Yes. Self-parking costs USD 15.50 per night. Electric car charging is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ayres Hotel Orange?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: anytime. There's a charge of USD 35 for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge of USD 35 (subject to availability).

Is there an on-site casino at Ayres Hotel Orange?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Hawaiian Gardens Casino (18-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at Ayres Hotel Orange and nearby?

Ayres Hotel Orange has an outdoor pool and a hot tub, as well as a fitness centre.

What's the area around Ayres Hotel Orange like?

Ayres Hotel Orange is in Anaheim Resort, a short 1-minute walk from UC Irvine Medical Center and 13 minutes' walk from The Outlets at Orange. Travellers give top marks for the hotel's prime location.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.