Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts

Property class: 3
Family-friendly holiday park with free water park, near Norte Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts puts you a short five-minute drive from Church of Nossa Senhora da Nazaré and features a free water park and a free children's club. After a workout at the fitness centre, you can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. An indoor pool and a seasonal outdoor pool are other highlights, and accommodations offer rainfall showerheads and free WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • 35 smoke-free accommodations
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Indoor pool
  • Free water park
  • Breakfast available
  • Free children's club
  • Fitness centre
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Children's pool
  • Waterslide
  • Splash pad

Feel at home (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Children's club (free)
  • Playground on-site
  • Separate bedroom
  • Living room
  • Television
The current price is €103
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Bungalow, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette (2 pax)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Tent, 2 Bedrooms (Glamping)

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Bungalow

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Panoramic Bungalow

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Partial ocean view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Premium Bungalow, 1 Bedroom (2 pax)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Premium Bungalow

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

Exclusive Tent, 2 Bedrooms (Glamping)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 2 Single Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Estrada Nacional 242, Nazaré, 2450-138

What's nearby

  • Nazaré Beach - 4 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Church of Nossa Senhora da Nazaré - 4 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Nazaré Port - 5 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Nazaré Lighthouse - 7 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Norte Beach - 7 min drive - 4.8 km

Getting around

  • Lisbon (LIS-Humberto Delgado) - 82 min drive
  • Caldas Da Rainha Station - 26 min drive
  • Leiria Station - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Petit Chef Belge - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Bontà - Bistro Italiana - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante Sítio Dos Petiscos - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Mr. Pizza - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts

  • Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts puts you a short five-minute drive from Church of Nossa Senhora da Nazaré and features a free water park and a free children's club. After a workout at the fitness centre, you can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. An indoor pool and a seasonal outdoor pool are other highlights, and accommodations offer rainfall showerheads and free WiFi.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 35 units
    • Arranged over 2 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 AM
    • Minimum check-in age – 16
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - midnight
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 16

Children

    • Children aged 4 and younger eat free breakfast
    • No cots (infant beds)
    • Free children's club

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Specific rooms only. Pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property on the number on the booking confirmation; restrictions apply*

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Free on-site motorhome/coach/lorry parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 10:00 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Snack bar/deli

Travelling with children

  • Free children's club
  • Free water park access
  • Children's pool
  • Playground
  • Local/corner shop
  • Children's games
  • Splash pad

What to do

  • Boating
  • Pool table
  • Ping pong
  • Beach nearby
  • Jet-skiing nearby
  • Surfing lessons nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free food/drink shopping service
  • Free newspapers in reception
  • Multilingual staff
  • Bike hire
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • 5 buildings/towers
  • Built in 1984
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace
  • Television in common areas
  • Fitness centre
  • An indoor pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Free water park
  • Arcade/games room
  • Water slide
  • Splash pad
  • Banquet hall
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Separate living room

Freshen up

  • Bath or shower
  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

More

  • Limited housekeeping
  • Cleaning supplies

Special features

Dining

On-site venue – This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 12 for adults and EUR 6 for children

Renovations and closures

The property is closed between 3 January and 31 January.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 10 per pet, per night (maximum EUR 2 per stay)

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM
  • The seasonal pool is open from June to September

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Some facilities may have restricted access. Guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
This property is professionally cleaned.
Property Registration Number 5978
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Vale Paraíso Natur Park Campground Nazare
Vale Paraíso Natur Park Nazare
Vale Paraíso Natur Park
Vale Paraíso Natur Park
Ohai Nazare Outdoor Resorts
Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts Nazaré
Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts Holiday park
Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts Holiday park Nazaré

Frequently asked questions

Is Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts currently open?

The property is closed between 3 January and 31 January.

Does Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts?

Yes, there's an indoor pool, a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool. Guests have pool access from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts?

Yes, there's free self parking. Free motorhome/bus/lorry parking is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 AM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as boating. Enjoy a swim in the indoor pool or use the holiday park's other amenities, which include a seasonal outdoor pool and a fitness centre. Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts also has an arcade and a picnic area, as well as a garden and a splash pad.

Are there restaurants at or near Ohai Nazaré Outdoor Resorts?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.