Lanta Pearl Beach Resort

Property class: 3
Waterfront hotel with spa, near Long Beach

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Lanta Pearl Beach Resort, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Long Beach and Klong Dao Beach. Guests can indulge in massages at the spa, and Thai cuisine is served at The Pearl Restaurant, which is open for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a poolside bar and a snack bar/deli. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff and beach location.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Beach towels
  • Pool bar
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning

Feel at home (6)

  • Fridge
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is €34
includes taxes & fees
5 Oct - 6 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Traditional Bungalow, 1 King Bed (with Air Condition)

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(10 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Traditional Bungalow, Multiple Beds (with Air Condition)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(6 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Traditional Bungalow, 2 Double Beds (with Air Condition)

  • Garden view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Traditional Bungalow, 1 King Bed (with Air Condition)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Traditional Bungalow, 2 Double Beds (with Air Condition)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Superior Bungalow, 2 Double Beds, Garden View (with Air Condition)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Superior Bungalow, 2 Double Beds, Garden View (with Air Condition)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Superior Bungalow, Multiple Beds, Garden View (with Air Condition)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
233 Moo 3 Saladan, Ko Lanta, Krabi, 81150

What's nearby

  • Long Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Klong Dao Beach - 2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Sala Dan Lanta Pier - 6 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Khlong Khong Beach - 8 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Klong Nin Beach - 11 min drive - 11.1 km

Getting around

  • Krabi (KBV-Krabi Intl.) - 113 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Loro Loco Falafel And Pizza - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Malina's Kitchen - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Lym's Bar & Restaurant - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Escape Café - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Second Home Restaurant - ‬14 min walk

About this property

Lanta Pearl Beach Resort

  • When you stay at Lanta Pearl Beach Resort, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Long Beach and Klong Dao Beach. Guests can indulge in massages at the spa, and Thai cuisine is served at The Pearl Restaurant, which is open for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a poolside bar and a snack bar/deli. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff and beach location.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 40 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 10 PM
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Contactless check-out
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • The front desk is open daily from 7 AM - 10 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours a day)*

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas
    • No stag or hen parties

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7 AM–11 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar
  • Coffee shop
  • Barbecue grills
  • Snack bar/deli

Travelling with children

  • Children's menu

What to do

  • Scooter/moped hire
  • Pool table
  • Beach nearby
  • Access to nearby outdoor pool
  • Access to nearby health club
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Scuba-diving nearby
  • Hot springs nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Bike hire
  • Beach towels
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • Television in common areas
  • An outdoor pool
  • Full-service spa

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Electric kettle

Sleep well

  • Pillow-top mattress
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Furnished balcony
  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer (on request)
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Desk chair

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Local maps

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. Services include massages. The spa is open daily.

Dining

The Pearl Restaurant – Overlooking the garden, this restaurant specialises in Thai cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, dinner and light fare. A children's menu is available. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Cash deposit: THB 1000 per accommodation, per stay

Optional extras

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately THB 140 to 200 for adults and THB 140 to 200 for children
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of THB 2500.00 per vehicle (one-way)
  • Late checkout can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag and hen parties.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, mobile payments and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Mobile payment options include: PayPal.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Lanta Pearl Beach
Lanta Pearl Beach Hotel Ko
Lanta Pearl Beach Resort Hotel
Lanta Pearl Beach Resort Ko Lanta
Lanta Pearl Beach Resort Hotel Ko Lanta

Frequently asked questions

Does Lanta Pearl Beach Resort offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Lanta Pearl Beach Resort does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Lanta Pearl Beach Resort?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Lanta Pearl Beach Resort?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Lanta Pearl Beach Resort?

Yes, there's free self parking.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by Lanta Pearl Beach Resort?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is THB 2500.00 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lanta Pearl Beach Resort?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 10 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability). Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Lanta Pearl Beach Resort and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities such as boat tours, fishing and hiking. Additional recreation nearby includes hot springs. Indulge in a treatment at the spa and enjoy a swim in the outdoor pool. Lanta Pearl Beach Resort also has a picnic area and a garden, as well as access to a nearby health club.

Are there restaurants at or near Lanta Pearl Beach Resort?

Yes, The Pearl Restaurant offers Thai cuisine and garden views.

Does Lanta Pearl Beach Resort have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a furnished balcony.

What's the area around Lanta Pearl Beach Resort like?

Lanta Pearl Beach Resort is a short 2-minute walk from Long Beach and 18 minutes' walk from Klong Dao Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.