TRIBE Budapest Airport

Choose dates to view prices

TRIBE Budapest Airport is just 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from the airport and offers a free shuttle at scheduled times. After visiting the fitness centre for a workout, you can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or unwind with a drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Other highlights at this luxurious hotel include a rooftop terrace and a garden.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Connecting rooms available

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and 2 bars/lounges
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Breakfast available
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Fitness centre
  • Self parking
  • Room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • 4 meeting rooms
  • Meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Blackout curtains
The current price is €125
includes taxes & fees
19 Sept - 20 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

TRIBE ESSENTIAL

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(41 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

TRIBE ESSENTIAL Accessible

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

TRIBE ESSENTIAL TWIN

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(12 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

TRIBE EXTRA

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

TRIBE MAX

  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

TRIBE Extra Triple

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Listzt Ferenc Int. Airport, Terminal 2, Building B, Budapest, Pest County, 1185

What's nearby

  • Koki Terminal - 15 min drive - 13.7 km
  • Hungaroring - 23 min drive - 48.7 km
  • Nepliget - 23 min drive - 17.3 km
  • Aquaworld Budapest - 25 min drive - 48.9 km
  • MVM Dome - 25 min drive - 18.0 km

Getting around

  • Budapest (BUD-Ferenc Liszt Intl.) - 1 min drive
  • Ferihegy Station - 8 min drive
  • Köbanya also Station - 17 min drive
  • Ferencváros Station - 18 min drive
  • Free airport shuttle

Restaurants

  • ‪Café Frei - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Café Frei - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Ibis Styles Budapest Airport Bar - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Burger King - ‬4 min drive

About this property

TRIBE Budapest Airport

  • TRIBE Budapest Airport is just 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from the airport and offers a free shuttle at scheduled times. After visiting the fitness centre for a workout, you can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or unwind with a drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Other highlights at this luxurious hotel include a rooftop terrace and a garden.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 167 rooms
    • Arranged over 6 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Children

    • One child (11 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding
    • Children aged 11 and younger eat free breakfast
    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Uncovered on-site self-parking (EUR 55 per day)
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • On-site parking is limited

Transfers

    • Free airport shuttle from 8:00 AM to midnight

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) 6:00 AM–10:00 AM on weekdays and 6:00 AM–11:00 AM on weekends
  • 2 bars/lounges
  • Restaurant
  • Coffee shop
  • Room service (limited hours)

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

Working away

  • 4 meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter/bellhop

Facilities

  • Built in 2025
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Garden
  • Fitness centre
  • Locally sourced food is prioritised
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Humane treatment of captive wild animals
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Art Deco architecture

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Lift door width (centimetres): 100
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • 2 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk height (centimetres): 100
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Grab bar in shower
  • Shower grab bar height (centimetres): 65
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Deep-pile carpet in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 140-cm LED TV
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Turndown service
  • Premium bedding
  • Memory-foam mattress

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bath or shower
  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Phone
  • Desk chair

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe (laptop compatible)
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Water-efficient toilets only

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 22 for adults and EUR 22 for children

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pet deposit: EUR 100 per stay
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 15 per pet, per night

Parking

  • Uncovered self-parking costs EUR 55 per day

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Union Pay
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Property class

Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Hungary. This property is rated 4 star Superior, and is displayed on this page as 4.5 stars.

Also known as

Tribe Budapest Airport
TRIBE Budapest Airport (Opening June 2025) Hotel
TRIBE Budapest Airport (Opening June 2025) Vecsés
TRIBE Budapest Airport (Opening June 2025) Hotel Vecsés

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at TRIBE Budapest Airport?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 15 per pet, per night, and there's also a deposit of EUR 100 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at TRIBE Budapest Airport?

Yes. Self-parking costs EUR 55 per day. Parking spaces may be limited.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by TRIBE Budapest Airport?

Yes, a free airport shuttle is available from 8:00 AM to midnight at scheduled times.

What are the check-in and check-out times at TRIBE Budapest Airport?

You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Is there an on-site casino at TRIBE Budapest Airport?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Las Vegas Casino (24-min drive) and Tropicana Casino (24-min drive) are both nearby.

What is there to do at TRIBE Budapest Airport and nearby?

TRIBE Budapest Airport has 2 bars and a fitness centre, as well as a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near TRIBE Budapest Airport?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.