Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel

Property class: 4
Hotel with spa, near AO Arena

Choose dates to view prices

Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of AO Arena and Deansgate. Guests can visit the spa to indulge in hot stone massages, facials or body treatments, and RBG Bar and Grill serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. An indoor pool, a bar/lounge and a fitness centre are other features. The pool and helpful staff get great marks from fellow travellers. Public transportation is only a short walk: Shudehill Station is 8 minutes and Exchange Square Tram Stop is 9 minutes.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness centre
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • 24-hour room service
  • Massage/treatment rooms
  • Business centre
  • Meeting rooms

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Private bathroom
  • Cable/satellite TV service
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is €90
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Room (Net Zero)

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(95 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, City View (Net Zero)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(12 reviews)
  • City view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Room, 2 Queen Beds (Net Zero)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room (Net Zero)

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(7 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 Bedroom (Net Zero)

7.8 out of 10
Good
(6 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
4 Cheetham Hill Road, Manchester, England, M4 4EW

What's nearby

  • AO Arena - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Market Street - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Manchester Cathedral - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Deansgate - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Manchester Arndale - 9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Manchester Airport (MAN) - 23 min drive
  • Liverpool (LPL-John Lennon) - 52 min drive
  • Manchester Victoria Station - 6 min walk
  • Manchester Salford Central Station - 16 min walk
  • Manchester (QQM-Piccadilly Train Station) - 22 min walk
  • Shudehill Station - 8 min walk
  • Exchange Square Tram Stop - 9 min walk
  • Market Street Station - 13 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Darbar Restaurant - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Sadler's Cat - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Tenpin Manchester Printworks - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Victoria Tap - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel

  • Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of AO Arena and Deansgate. Guests can visit the spa to indulge in hot stone massages, facials or body treatments, and RBG Bar and Grill serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. An indoor pool, a bar/lounge and a fitness centre are other features. The pool and helpful staff get great marks from fellow travellers. Public transportation is only a short walk: Shudehill Station is 8 minutes and Exchange Square Tram Stop is 9 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 252 rooms
    • Arranged over 6 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Express check-out available
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Off-site parking within 440 ft (GBP 13 per day); discounts available
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) 7:00 AM–10:00 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM–11:00 AM on weekends
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • 24-hour room service
  • Snack bar/deli

What to do

  • Fitness classes

Working away

  • Business centre
  • Meeting rooms
  • Conference space

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Wedding services
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2009
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Terrace
  • Fitness centre
  • An indoor pool
  • Bicycle parking
  • Full-service spa
  • Sauna
  • Massage/treatment rooms
  • Steam room
  • At least 80% organic food
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Annual offsets purchased for at least 10% of carbon footprint
  • Locally owned and organised tours and activities
  • Local artist showcase
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Reusable cups only
  • Reusable tableware only
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Braille/raised signage
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Assistive listening devices available
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible business centre
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Step-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LCD television
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Electric kettle
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Free cot/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bath combination
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Bulk dispenser for toiletries
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Recycling
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Water-efficient toilets only

Special features

Spa

Nu Spa has 2 treatment rooms. Services include hot stone massages, Swedish massages, facials and body treatments. The spa is equipped with a sauna and a steam room.

The spa is open daily. Children under 12 years old are not allowed in the spa without adult supervision.

Dining

RBG Bar and Grill – This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar.

Awards and affiliations

Eco-certified property
This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Green Tourism Programme. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • A damage deposit of GBP 30 will be collected before check-in

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: GBP 1.20 per accommodation, per night

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately GBP 16 per person

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Parking

  • Parking is available nearby and costs GBP 13 per day (440 ft away)

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
  • Children under 12 years old are not allowed in the spa without adult supervision
  • Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and mobile payments. Cash is not accepted. 
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Mobile payment options include: Apple Pay.
Cashless transactions are available.
This property reserves the right to pre-authorise the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Safety Protocol (Radisson).
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Park Inn Radisson Manchester City Centre Hotel
Park Inn Radisson Manchester City Centre
Park Inn by Radisson Manchester City Centre

Frequently asked questions

Does Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel?

Yes, there's an indoor pool. Guests have pool access from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel?

No, unfortunately, but there's discounted parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon. Express check-out and contactless check-out are available.

Is there an on-site casino at Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Manchester235 Casino (4-min drive) and Grosvenor Casino Bolton (19-min drive) are both nearby.

What is there to do at Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel and nearby?

On-site recreation at Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel includes fitness classes. Indulge in a treatment at the spa and enjoy a swim in the indoor pool. Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel also has a sauna and a steam room.

Are there restaurants at or near Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant, RBG Bar and Grill.

What's the area around Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel like?

Radisson Hotel Manchester City Centre, A Verified Net Zero Hotel is in Green Quarter, a short 8-minute walk from Shudehill Station and 7 minutes' walk from AO Arena.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.