Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH

Innsbruck hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

In the heart of Innsbruck City Centre, Boutiquehotel Weisses Rössl offers a charming stay with local cuisine for breakfast and al fresco dining at Gasthof Weisses Roessl. Unwind on the terrace, explore the art gallery or browse through the shopping mall on site. With free in-room WiFi and helpful multilingual staff to assist you.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Ski storage
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Front desk safe
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Free newspapers in the lobby
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Blackout curtains
The current price is €213
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Double Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(8 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Studio Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Economy Single Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Kiebachgasse 8, Innsbruck, Tirol, 6020

What's nearby

  • Maria Theresa Street - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Innsbruck Old Town Christmas Market - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Golden Roof - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Hofburg - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Court Church - 3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Innsbruck (INN-Kranebitten) - 12 min drive
  • Innsbruck Central Station - 12 min walk
  • Innsbruck (IOB-Innsbruck Central Train Station) - 13 min walk
  • Innsbruck West Station - 18 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Manna Delikatessen Café - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Franzs - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Cafe Katzung - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪the naked indigo - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Mamma Mia - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH

  • Enjoy your visit to Innsbruck with a stay at Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit Gasthof Weisses Roessl, which serves local cuisine and is open for lunch and dinner. Other highlights include a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli and a terrace. Fellow travellers love the helpful staff.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 17 rooms
    • Arranged over 4 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8 AM - 10 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 10 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
    • This property is located in a car-free zone. Access to the hotel by car is possible only until 10:30 AM for unloading and loading of luggage. Guests receive reduced rates at the nearby parking facility Altstadtgarage at Innrain 4, 6020 Innsbruck, which is a 2-minute walk from the property.
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only, 1 total)*
    • Specific rooms only*
    • Food and water bowls available
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Height restrictions apply for on-site parking
    • Off-site parking nearby (EUR 14 per night; discounts available)
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free local cuisine breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Snack bar/deli

What to do

  • Bike rentals nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Skiing lessons nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Ski storage

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 1590
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Terrace
  • Art gallery on-site
  • Designer shops on-site
  • Shopping centre on-site

Accessibility

  • Lift

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Individually decorated

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Gasthof Weisses Roessl – This restaurant specialises in local cuisine and serves lunch and dinner. Guests can order drinks at the bar and enjoy al fresco dining (weather permitting).

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 4.00 per person, per night

Renovations and closures

The following facilities are closed on Sunday:
  • Restaurant

Children & extra beds

  • Cots/infant beds are available for EUR 40 per night

Pets

  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 25 per pet, per day

Parking

  • Parking is available nearby and costs EUR 14 per night (656 ft away)
  • Parking height restrictions apply

Policies

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, JCB International
Cashless transactions are available.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Also known as

Weisses Rössl House Innsbruck
Weisses Rössl Innsbruck
Weisses Rössl
Weisses Rössl Guesthouse Innsbruck
Weisses Rössl Guesthouse
Weisses Rössl
Boutiquehotel Weisses Rossl
Boutiquehotel Weisses Rössl Hotel
Boutiquehotel Weisses Rössl Innsbruck
Boutiquehotel Weisses Rössl Hotel Innsbruck

Frequently asked questions

Does Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH?

Yes, dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total. There's a charge of EUR 25 per pet, per day. Food and water bowls are available.

Is parking offered on site at Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH?

No, unfortunately, but there's discounted parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM.

Is there an on-site casino at Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Innsbruck (8-min walk) and Casino Seefeld (19-min drive) are both nearby.

What is there to do at Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH and nearby?

During the winter, enjoy nearby recreation such as cross-country skiing and snowboarding, and return when the snow melts for cycling and hiking.

Are there restaurants at or near Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH?

Yes, Gasthof Weisses Roessl offers al fresco dining and local cuisine.

What's the area around Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH like?

Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH is in Innsbruck City Centre, a short 2-minute walk from Maria Theresa Street and 2 minutes' walk from Golden Roof.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Weisses Roessl Innsbruck GmbH Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

9.6

Location

9.2

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was consistently described as excellent, wonderful, delicious, and great with a wide selection of options. (39 reviews)
  • The restaurant served excellent food, including a great breakfast and nice dinners, with a wide selection of options. (26 reviews)
  • The air conditioning worked very well and was a welcome relief after coming in from the heat. (3 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.

Popular mentions

Service staff
Breakfast
Room
Location
Old town
Bed
Shopping center
Restaurant

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We had a lovely experience at this hotel. The staff members were exceptional from the reception ordering a taxi to Monica ensuring we had croissants “to go” on the way to the train station at 6 am! I highly recommend this hotel. Great location and beautiful rooms.
Angela, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This was a very nice higher end hotel right down in Old Town for a decent price. They were very helpful also as when I made the reservation I only made it for one person instead of for a couple so they found a larger room with a slightly increased price but that was fine. The breakfasts were fantastic and the location is just what you want. Very nice modern hotel in a very old building.
Dan, 3-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great hotel and great hosts. Very friendly and helpful staff. Very clean and stylish hotel, perfectly situated in the heart of the old town
Leanne, 4-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Incredible value, location, and the best breakfast-included hotel I’ve ever stayed at!
Sarah, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Breakfast eas very delicious!
Monica, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The hotel was very centrally located to shopping and restaurants! The hotel was very nice as well. Only there for one night. Wish we were there longer. Breakfast was very good. Would stay there again! Sincerely, The Hammonds
Ann, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beautiful old world hotel with modern amenities. It right in the middle of everywhere you want to be in Innsbruck. Super clean, shopping, walking and eating right outside your door. Breakfast was amazing, not only was there a wonderful array of baked goods, fruit, meat, cheese, you could also order a la carte which we did and it was delish. The lady taking care of the breakfast room was super sweet and nice and made us the best cappuccinos. Five stars all around.
Wayne, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beautiful room. Furnishings and decor were high quality. The breakfast was delicious and the service was exceptional. Location was perfect. I highly recommend this hotel.
Sarah, 3-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great hotel with accommodating staff, in a superb location in a superb city!
Bruce, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great stay was very comfortable and breakfast was very good. Location also great close to everything
Jarrod, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Location was great
june, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Loved this hotel. Great location.
Susan, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very nice boutique hotel and lovely staff.
Ronald, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent staff, delicious food, warm atmosphere
Gretchen, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Wonderful breakfast, friendly staff, beautiful decor and a very comfortable bed!
Deborah, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Everything about this hotel is both sweet and spectacular. Every person from the moment we walked in treated us as longtime friends and took our comfort seriously with a smile!
Kelley, 3-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beautiful hotel with stylish decor. Very attentive staff, accommodating to every request.
William, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Perfect location, incredible staff, gorgeous rooms. Restaurant is great. 100% recommend!
Abigail, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

All staff members were very friendly and helpful. Breakfast was wonderful. View from our room was very nice.
Razi, 3-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Charming hotel in the old city

Charming hotel in the old city, close to everything we wanted to see and do. Friendly staff. Wonderful breakfast. We really enjoyed our stay.
Wendy, 3-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beautiful historic building in a lovely area of the city. Helpful and cheerful staff. Excellent breakfast.
Susan, 5-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very close to all the attractions
ALEXANDRE, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location, excellent service,& friendly staff!
David, 3-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Lovely quaint hotel in classy section of old town. Nice restaurant and fresh breakfast. Tastefully decorated with high quality linen.
Francois, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

What a great and welcoming staff!!
Susan, 1-night trip