Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Noel Coward Theatre?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Noel Coward Theatre on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Noel Coward Theatre consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 6 October 2026.

1. Broadwick Soho
Broadwick SohoSoho, 0.7 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (162 reviews)
The price is €656
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

2. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.5 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (341 reviews)
The price is €769
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €1,120
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.6 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (841 reviews)
The price is €665
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.3 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €380
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (123 reviews)
The price is €1,136
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.9 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (329 reviews)
The price is €587
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.4 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (433 reviews)
The price is €540
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.2 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,672 reviews)
The price is €341
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

11. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.3 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,055 reviews)
The price is €460
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.4 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is €699
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

13. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.2 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (805 reviews)
The price is €406
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 0.7 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (588 reviews)
The price is €753
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 0.6 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €251
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

16. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.7 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €336
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.5 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (654 reviews)
The price is €762
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

18. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.4 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €413
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)Soho, 0.6 km from Noel Coward Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (606 reviews)
The price is €74
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

20. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.6 km from Noel Coward Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €487
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Noel Coward Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Broadwick Soho | 9.8 Exceptional 162 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 341 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 841 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |




































































