Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Jermyn Street?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Jermyn Street on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Jermyn Street consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 6 October 2026.

1. Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)Soho, 0.8 km from Jermyn Street
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (606 reviews)
The price is €74
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

2. Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
Zedwell Piccadilly CircusWest End, 0.3 km from Jermyn Street
7.6 out of 10, Good, (5,978 reviews)
The price is €115
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. The Ritz London
The Ritz LondonMayfair, 0.4 km from Jermyn Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €1,529
includes taxes & fees
8 Oct - 9 Oct

4. The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London
The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, LondonMayfair, 0.5 km from Jermyn Street
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €381
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

5. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 0.2 km from Jermyn Street
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (588 reviews)
The price is €753
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

6. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.4 km from Jermyn Street
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (466 reviews)
The price is €580
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Strand Palace Hotel
Strand Palace HotelCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from Jermyn Street
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,742 reviews)
The price is €186
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria1.6 km from Jermyn Street
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4,066 reviews)
The price is €178
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The Stafford London
The Stafford London0.4 km from Jermyn Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (952 reviews)
The price is €581
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Flemings Mayfair - Small Luxury Hotel of the World
Flemings Mayfair - Small Luxury Hotel of the WorldMayfair, 0.7 km from Jermyn Street
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €400
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

11. Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte HotelMayfair, 0.4 km from Jermyn Street
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (231 reviews)

12. Althoff St. James's Hotel & Club London
Althoff St. James's Hotel & Club London0.4 km from Jermyn Street
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (873 reviews)
The price is €380
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus0.2 km from Jermyn Street
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (555 reviews)
The price is €151
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. Park Lane Apartments - Clarges St
Park Lane Apartments - Clarges StMayfair, 0.6 km from Jermyn Street
7.6 out of 10, Good, (44 reviews)
The price is €424
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

16. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.4 km from Jermyn Street
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,055 reviews)
The price is €460
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. The Clermont London, Victoria
The Clermont London, Victoria1.5 km from Jermyn Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,367 reviews)
The price is €254
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

18. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.5 km from Jermyn Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €413
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Radisson Blu Hotel, London Leicester Square
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Leicester SquareWest End, 0.5 km from Jermyn Street
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €313
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

20. The Mayfair Townhouse
The Mayfair TownhouseMayfair, 0.7 km from Jermyn Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,202 reviews)
The price is €344
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Jermyn Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Broadwick Soho | 9.8 Exceptional 162 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 341 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 841 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Connaught, Maybourne | 9.8 Exceptional 305 reviews | View |






































































