Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Popular sort options for Covent Garden Underground Station hotels
Where to stay near Covent Garden Underground Station?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Covent Garden Underground Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Covent Garden Underground Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 15 October 2026.

1. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.7 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (342 reviews)
The price is €773
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.2 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (435 reviews)
The price is €560
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.7 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (841 reviews)
The price is €639
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.4 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €354
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €1,125
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.6 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (331 reviews)
The price is €590
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.6 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,051 reviews)
The price is €554
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.6 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €337
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.5 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,676 reviews)
The price is €325
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is €259
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

11. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.2 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is €645
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

12. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.2 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (811 reviews)
The price is €431
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is €335
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

14. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 0.7 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is €241
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.4 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (655 reviews)
The price is €766
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

16. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.4 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,006 reviews)
The price is €321
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

17. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.7 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €422
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.4 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,087 reviews)
The price is €377
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.4 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,777 reviews)
The price is €387
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

20. The Hoxton, Holborn
The Hoxton, HolbornCovent Garden, 0.5 km from Covent Garden Underground Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,061 reviews)
The price is €253
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Covent Garden Underground Station
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 841 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |




































































