Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Vertical Chill on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Vertical Chill consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Vertical Chill
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Vertical Chill?

1. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from Vertical Chill
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €1,120
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.5 km from Vertical Chill
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is €699
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

3. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.2 km from Vertical Chill
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €380
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Vertical Chill
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (123 reviews)
The price is €1,136
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

5. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.8 km from Vertical Chill
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (329 reviews)
The price is €587
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

6. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.2 km from Vertical Chill
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (433 reviews)
The price is €540
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.4 km from Vertical Chill
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,672 reviews)
The price is €341
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.6 km from Vertical Chill
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,055 reviews)
The price is €460
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.1 km from Vertical Chill
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (805 reviews)
The price is €394
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.9 km from Vertical Chill
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €335
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

11. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.2 km from Vertical Chill
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (654 reviews)
The price is €762
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

12. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.5 km from Vertical Chill
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,765 reviews)
The price is €358
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

13. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 0.9 km from Vertical Chill
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €251
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

14. Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)Soho, 0.9 km from Vertical Chill
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (606 reviews)
The price is €74
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

16. Hazlitt's Hotel
Hazlitt's HotelSoho, 0.8 km from Vertical Chill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €380
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels
NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels0.9 km from Vertical Chill
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,101 reviews)
The price is €254
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. Leicester Square 3rd Floor Studio
Leicester Square 3rd Floor StudioWest End, 0.5 km from Vertical Chill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (11 reviews)
The price is €364
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

19. The Z Hotel Strand
The Z Hotel StrandCovent Garden, 0.2 km from Vertical Chill
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (778 reviews)
The price is €112
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Leicester House Hotel
Leicester House Hotel0.6 km from Vertical Chill
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (82 reviews)
The price is €202
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Vertical Chill
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 329 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Vertical Chill
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Duke of Yorks Theatre
- Apartments in Neal Street
- Family Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Apartments in Fleet Street
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Hotels near St. Martin-in-the-Fields
- Guest Houses in England
- Hotels near Temple Bar Memorial
- Golf Hotels in England
- 3 Star Hotels in London
- Inns in England
- Luxury Hotels in Greater London
- Hotels with a Gym in England
- Apartments in Whitehall
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth Hall
- 5 Star Hotels in Shaftesbury Avenue
- Guest Houses in Regent Street
- 4 Star Hotels in Chancery Lane
- Hotels with Kitchens in London
- Hotels near Covent Garden Underground Station
- B&B in London
- Hotels near Wyndham's Theatre
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Drury Lane
- Apartments in London
- Hotels with Parking in Greater London
- Hotels near Waterloo Bridge
- Cheap Hotels near Regent Street
- Shopping Hotels in London
- 4 Star Hotels in Shaftesbury Avenue
- 5 Star Hotels in Whitehall
- Cheap Hotels in England
- Hotels near Lyceum Theatre
- Chinatown Hotels
- Romantic Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Hotels near London School of Economics and Political Science
- Shopping Hotels near Regent Street
- 2 Star Hotels in London
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels with Parking near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Hostels in London
- Hostels in England
- Apartments in Broadway
- Hotels near Somerset House
- Inns in London
- 1 Star Hotels in London
- 5 Star Hotels in Chancery Lane
- Business Hotels in London
- Hotels with a Gym in London
- Luxury Hotels in England
- 3 Star Hotels in Jermyn Street
- Hotels with Parking in London
- Hotels near Horse Guard's Building
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in England
- 4 Star Hotels in Hatton Garden
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in London
- 5 Star Hotels in Charing Cross Road
- B&B in England
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Family Hotels in London
- Aparthotels in Chancery Lane
- Hotels with a Pool in London
- Aparthotels in Neal Street
- Hotels with a Gym near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Hotels near Library and Museum of Freemasonry
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Theatre
- Houseboats in London
- Villas in London
- 3 Star Hotels in Shaftesbury Avenue
- Beach Hotels in England
- Hotels near The Mystery of Edwin Drood
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- 5 Star Hotels in London
- Hotels with a Pool in England
- 4 Star Hotels in London
- Hotels near Duchess Theatre
- Hotels near London Coliseum
- Hotels near London Transport Museum
- Boutique Hotels in London
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in London
- Aparthotels in England
- Family Hotels near Fleet Street
- Hotels near Hayward Gallery
- Guest Houses in London
- 3 Star Hotels in Chancery Lane
- Hotels near Novello Theatre
- Boutique Hotels near Old Compton St
- London Hotels
- Family Hotels in England
- Hotels with Parking near Broadway
- Hotels near Victoria Embankment Gardens
- Hotels near Savoy Theatre
- Luxury Hotels near Charing Cross Road
- Cheap Hotels in London
- Aparthotels in London
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near Chancery Lane
- 5 Star Hotels in Regent Street
- Hotels near Oasis Sports Centre
- Family Hotels in Greater London







































































